題名:國小高年級學童知覺體育教師教學風格對運動涉入及學習成就之影響

本研究目的在探討國小高年級學童知覺體育教師教學風格對運動涉入及學習成就之影響。本研究以國小高年級學童為對象,採問卷調查法,共發出問卷480份,回收問卷472份,回收率為98.33%,剔除資料不全及無效問卷,有效問卷共457份,有效問卷率為95.21%。資料處理以描述統計、單因子變異數分析、皮爾遜積差相關、多元迴歸等統計方法進行分析。本研究所獲得之結論如下:一、國小體育教師教學風格以民主型多於權威型;高年級學童運動涉入與學習成就屬中上程度;男學童運動涉入與學習成就高於女學童。二、教學風格愈民主,學童運動涉入與學習成就愈高;學童運動涉入愈高,學習成就愈高。三、國小高年級學童運動涉入在體育教師教學風格對其學習成就之影響具有正向的中介效果。

The purpose of the study was to explore how the elementary school senior grade students' physical awareness education teacher's teaching style affected sport involved pedagogy and academic achievement. 480 questionnaires were sent to elementary school senior grade students, 457 of them were valid from the 472 returned. The collected data was analyzed by using the descriptive statistics, one-way ANOVA, Pearson's product-moment correlation, and multiple regressions. The major findings were as follows: First, physical education teachers' teaching styles were more democratic than autocratic in the elementary schools; Students' sport involved pedagogy and academic achievement were above median level; Boy students' sport involved pedagogy and academic achievement were higher than girls. Second, teachers' democratic teaching style and students' sport involved pedagogy were positively related to students' academic achievement. Third, students' sport involved pedagogy has a mediator effect between physical education teachers' teaching styles with students' academic achievement.