題名:博物館人員的倫理精神

「好的倫理就是好的經營」,對博物館來說,也可說是一句至理名言。博物館是一個服務的專業領域,社會大眾是最重要的服務對象,如何與其互動、互信、互愛、互助,並達到互利的境界,靠的就是博物館人員道德倫理觀念的建立,從而發揮的專業倫理精神。從博物館管理者以身作則,將符合倫理文化的組織價值深植機關內部,到博物館人員遵循倫理規範,信守專業從業倫理,以及同仁與同仁間的職場倫理,所塑造出好的工作氛圍,都是博物館成長的動力。有了好的工作環境與氣氛,配合良好的博物館倫理規範,展現博物館人員服從、敬業、保密、誠信、和諧、合作、服務、守分、合法等的倫理文化之精神,這就是博物館的品牌形象,也是博物館人員追求的目標,更是博物館人員價值的體現。

"Good ethics is good business." This maxim is also suitable for museum. Museum is a service of expertise, and the community is its most important object. How to interact with mutual trust, mutual love, mutual aid, and reach a mutually beneficial realm? The key is the establishment of the moral and ethical concepts for the museum staff. Museum managers lead by example. It should be consistent with the value of the ethical culture of the organization. The museum staff should follow a code of ethics and abide by the professional practitioners' ethics and workplace ethics. A museum which can create a good working atmosphere is a museum of growth. With a good working environment and atmosphere, with good museums ethical norms, the museum staff understands to obey, dedication, confidentiality, integrity, harmony, cooperation, service, dutiful, the legitimate ethical culture of spirit. This leads to the museum's brand image also to the pursuit of the goal of the museum staff. This is a manifestation of the value of the museum.