題名:高齡者長期照顧機構安養房環境使用後評估研究

本研究針對兩家私人小型老人福利機構與一家財團法人老人福利機構進行環境使用後檢測研究。利用環境使用後研究的程序與方法並利用多項政府檢測項目標準及老人生活需求評分標準,加上實際探視訪問等做出研究分析結果。根據研究分析與訪談紀錄發現,在老人福利機構中仍可以發現若干議題與建議,如:整體空間適切性、生活安全適切性、生活用具適切性與歸屬幸福感等四個面向。 1. 私人小型老人福利機構的空間需求相關權利容易遭到忽略。 2. 私人小型老人福利機構的安全性問題有許多不符合住民的需求。3. 生活用具操作介面等議題,常常會影響整體老人生活品質。 4. 生活空間有同伴且像自己的家一樣,高齡者最感到幸福。

This makes us to look over again about the security and appropriate of the old man long-term care nursing home organization. So this research measures on the Post-Occupancy Evaluation Study to two private small-scale long-term care nursing home and a the old elderly of the legal person of a financial group. And procedure and method that the Post-Occupancy Evaluation Study, Utilize multiple governments to measure the project standard and demand point scale on the life of the elderly, In addition, visit and interview actually, make the result of study finally.According to researching, we can still find several topics and suggestions in old man's welfare organization, for instance: applicableness to entire space and Applicableness to living safety and Applicableness to living facilities of the aged and happiness sense. 1. The relevant rights of space demand of private small-scale long-term care nursing home are easy to be neglected. 2. A lot of questions of security of private small-scale long-term care nursing home do not accord with the people's demand. 3. Living facilities will often influence the quality of life of elderly. 4. Living space have companions and that like one's own family, elderly will feel happiness very much.