題名:創意生活產業體驗設計構成要素之研究--以新港香藝文化圈區為例

我國政府於 2002年始提出文化創意產業發展政策藍圖,其中涵蓋協助傳統產業轉型發展的創意生活產業政策。一般而言,創意生活產業強調以傳統產業的文化、技術、知識等內涵,透過文化產業化的操作,結合當代生活型態、文化提供一般顧客參與學習和親身體驗的機會與環境,與當代體驗經濟的趨勢發展相互呼應。體驗經驗的塑造乃是由外界刺激引發內在感受的過程,藉以形成遊客對於認識傳統產業與地方文化的認知。本研究以位處台灣嘉義縣新港鄉的新港香藝文化園區為例,採文獻探討、觀察法與訪談法,希望梳理出園區體驗設計構成要素,以及有效創造遊客體驗經驗的策略步驟。本研究在產業體驗設計部份有以下發現: 1. 香產業的文化風貌影響香藝館體驗設計要素的構成類型、2. 香藝園區體驗設計要素包括氛圍、活動、行動、空間、產品、服務、生活風格、學習等八項、 3. 體驗主題應單純化且依循產業核心概念來發展。另外,在體驗經驗形成策略上也發現: 1. 整體體驗流程應具備體驗設計要素執行、體驗場域形成與體驗經驗形成等三階段、2. 體驗設計要素建構的生活化情境目的在於促成風格社群的形成。

Starting from 2002, the administrator of Taiwan has proposed the developmental policy blueprint of the Culture Creative Industry, which includes the Creative Life Industry policy. The policy aimed at helping traditional industry to transform into creative life industry. Generally speaking, the creative life industry focuses on the inborn features of traditional industries, such as their culture, technology, and knowledge. When these features are used to combine with the contemporary living style and culture, it provides customers with opportunity and circumstance to learn and experience through the process of cultural industrialization. Eventually, it corresponds to the tendency of contemporary experiential economy. The modeling of experiential experience is a process which the extrinsic stimuli evoke the intrinsic emotion, and in turn, form the customers’ cognition on knowing the traditional industries and local cultures. This study takes the Shin-gang Incense Artistic Culture Garden as an example, conducting three methods: literature review, observation, and interview, to figure out the fundamental elements of the experience design in the garden and the strategy of creating visitors’ experiences. The primary conclusions on experiential design of an industry are as following: 1. the culture and style of the incense industry have influence on the construction type of elements in experiential design of Incense Artistic Cultural Garden, 2. the elements of experiential design include atmosphere, activity, action, space, product, service, life style, and learning, 3. the theme of experiential activity should be simple and develop by following the core value of the industry. In addition, on the aspect of establishing strategies of the experiential experience, this study also discovered the following: 1. the whole procedure of experience should include three steps: implementing experiential elements, constructing experiential field, forming experiential experiences, 2. the life experience composed of the experience design elements can further the formation of the style society.