題名:社會比較與金錢態度相關之研究--以臺南市高中職學生為例

本研究旨在探討青少年「同儕關係」社會比較、「家庭狀況」社會比較與「金錢態度」之關聯性。本研究以台南市高職職業科一至三年級日間部1200名學生為樣本,並以「同儕關係社會比較量表」、「家庭狀況社會比較量表」與「金錢態度量表」為研究工具,共得有效問卷1020份。將所得資料以SPSS 17.0進行描述性統計、t檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾遜積差相關、典型相關等統計分析。本研究主要發現歸納如下︰一、青少年不認為金錢代表權力,對金錢產生焦慮及不信任,但謹慎使用金錢。二、二、三年級學生較一年級學生認為金錢為焦慮的來源。三、青少年在金錢權力、金錢焦慮、金錢不信任層面會因職群不同而存在差異性。四、同儕關係中傾向認同接受者,愈不認為金錢代表權力。五、同儕關係中傾向優越領導者,愈能謹慎使用與規劃金錢。六、家庭狀況中傾向優越感者,愈不認為金錢代表權力及焦慮的來源。七、家庭狀況中傾向幸福感者,愈能謹慎使用與規劃金錢。八、青少年之同儕關係社會比較、家庭狀況社會比較與金錢態度存在顯著相關性。

The current research attempts to investigate the relationships among adolescence's ”social comparison of peer relationship”, ”social comparison of family situation”, and ”money attitude”. The professional sector of senior high school students are the research sample. Data are collected through survey in Tainan. 1,200 questionnaires are collected and after removal of un-completed ones, 1,020 questionnaires are used for final data analysis. Descriptive analysis, t-test, ANOVA, Pearson correlation, and canonical correlation statistics are applied for data analysis and SPSS 17.0 is the statistics computer program in the analysis. The findings reveal: 1. Adolescents do not regard money as power/prestige. Therefore, they are cautious with the use of money. 2. Second and final year students consider money to be the source of anxiety more than first year students do. 3. The dimensions of money power/prestige, anxiety and insecurity differ among sub-sectors. 4. The higher the peer recognition acceptance is, the less the recognition that money refers to power/prestige will be. 5. The higher the intention to peer superiority leadership is, the more cautious the use and planning of money will be. 6. The higher the intention to superiority in family status is, the less the consideration of money to be power/prestige and anxiety source will be. 7. The higher the intention to well-being in family status is, the more cautious the use and planning of money will be. 8. There exist significant relationships among adolescence's ”social comparison of peer relationship”, ”social comparison of family situation”, and ”money attitude”.