題名:家禽屠宰作業環境空氣中細菌與真菌之分佈與特性

本研究主要針對家禽屠宰場進行空氣中細菌與真菌之調查,以瞭解目前台灣之家禽屠宰場中生物性危害之程度。研究中選取3間家禽屠宰場進行採樣分析,細菌與真菌生物氣膠分佈是利用衝擊式(impactor)生物氣膠採樣器進行採樣,採樣季節分別為夏季與秋季,並將現場採樣分為屠宰中與清理後兩階段進行採樣。生物氣膠採集後之真菌與細菌樣本則進一步將其純化培養,再予以分子生物鑑定方式進行菌種鑑定。研究結果發現,屠宰作業中平均細菌生物氣膠濃度達到最高1.67±0.15×105 CFU/m3,真菌生物氣膠最高可達到8.35±0.32×104 CFU/m3。菌種鑑定部分,家禽屠宰場細菌類以Staphylococcus、Moraxella、Rothia為主要菌屬,真菌類以Pseudozyma、Penicillium、Cladosporium為主要菌屬。整體而言生物氣膠較高區域會在繫留場與屠宰區,而真菌生物氣膠較高區域則會是在屠宰區與分切包裝區中。建議家禽屠宰場應該改善其通風設備,增加通風換氣進而降低場內之生物氣膠濃度,並加強全面加強工作從業人員人防護用具的配戴,以降低感染及暴露之風險。

This study aims to investigate the airborne microorganisms and bacteria endotoxins in the poultry slaughterhouses, for understanding biological hazards in Taiwan poultry slaughterhouses. Three poultry slaughterhouses were selected as the testing subjects. The bacteria and fungi bioaerosol distributions were sampling by impactor bioaerosol sampler. The species of bioaerosol samples in the operating environment were finally purified, cultured, and further identificated of molecular biology. The results showed that in the poultry slaughterhouses, the highest average bacteria bioaerosol concentration was in the range of 1.67±0.15×105 CFU/m3, and the highest average fungi bioaerosols concentration was about 8.35±0.32×104 CFU/m3. According to the identificated of molecular biology in the poultry slaughterhouses, Staphylococcus spp., Moraxella spp., Bacillus spp., and Thermomonas spp. were the major bacteria; Pseudozyma spp., Penicillium spp., and Cladosporium spp. were the major fungi. The sampling data showed that the major bacteria bioaerosol distribution area were mooring area and slaughter area; fungi bioaerosol were distributing in slaughter area and cutting and packing area. Thus, the poultry slaughterhouses should increase the air exchange volume for decreasing bioaerosol concentrations. And according to the questionnaire analysis, the workers were negligent in personal protection.