題名:現實與理性--論宋賦的一個傾向

本文試從宋代文化與政治環境,探討文人生活中所遭遇的種種現象,在人情與物理的現實中,其所呈現的思維與應對方式。其中最主要的文化特性之一,就是理性的面對一切生命順逆的處境。而這一理性的精神涵養是來自於對現實的認識,加上宋代理學的發達,有助於士大夫從天理、物理、性理、命理中考究可行與不可行之理,並從其中找出一條如何安處之道,即所謂凡事往「活處看」。因此,本文從當時文化層面與政治層面,推演現實與理性的關係。又以詩、文兼具的賦,作為論述的依據,並以一、政治的現實,二、物理的現實,三、事理的現實,四、命理的現實等四項,逐一舉證說明,歸結出宋賦的一個傾向。

In this paper, daily encounters of scholars from the perspective of the culture and political environment in the Sung Dynasty, the reality of sensibility and physicality, and the thinking and coping presented were explored. One of the most important cultural characteristics among them is to rationally face all god and bad situations in life. The spiritual essence of reason is understanding of reality. In addition, the prevalent Confucian school of idealist philosophy of the Song Dynasty helped knowledgeable individuals study the feasible and infeasible reason through astronomy, physics, principles of life, and numerology, through which the way to peaceful existence could be found. In other words, everything was viewed from the bright side. Hence, based on the cultural and political situations at the time, the relationship between reality and reason was inferred. Furthermore, poetic essays with characteristics of poetry and prose were used as the basis of the discourse. Examples of four items: 1. Political reality; 2. Physical reality, 3. Sensibility reality; and 4. Numerology reality were also cited individually to explain and summarize the inclination of poetic essays in the Song Dynasty.