題名:一位幼教教師進行創造性舞蹈教學之個案研究

本研究採用個案研究法,旨在探究一位具有舞蹈專長的幼教教師—香香老師於幼兒園進行創造性舞蹈教學時之規劃與策略,透過觀察、訪談與相關文件資料的蒐集進行有脈絡的陳述,並運用三角檢證之分析去提升研究發現的信度。該園共有兩個班級,除各班主題教學以外,課程亦延伸出四至六個學習區,由兩班幼兒興趣選組,而本研究主要蒐集香香老師在三個主題課程中進行創造性舞蹈教學之過程,研究者將資料加以整理與分析後得到下列發現:一、規劃方式(一)從主題課程延伸分組教學活動(二)隨著幼兒的想法與表現改變教學內容(三)循序增加動作元素以挑戰幼兒肢體探索能力二、策略運用(一)善用語文與同儕鷹架增進幼兒的學習與互動(二)隨著師生經驗的累積逐漸擴增賦予幼兒的自由度(三)透過視覺、聽覺、觸覺等多元的教具來輔助教學從以上的發現延續到在實務教學面向的建議為:善用創造性舞蹈教學於較具延續探究的主題課程當中,而不只是單元化的教學方式;幼教與舞蹈教師都要多參與幼兒創造性舞蹈教學相關知能的研習與課程,以追求雙向的專業成長去協助幼兒身心發展與舞蹈創意的啟發。在未來研究面向的建議為:尋求不同背景之教師,以了解其教學差異;納入幼兒的學習層面以提昇研究的全面性,去對幼兒於創造性舞蹈中學習的深刻理解。

This study investigates planning, strategies and teaching processes used by a dance specialist kindergarten teacher when teaching creative dance. Data was collected from observation, interview and related documents, with triangulation used in the analysis to enhance the reliability of the findings. The kindergarten in question had two classes. The young children in each were divided into four to six groups, each group having the same curriculum theme, but working in a different learning area. Each child could select which group to join based on their interests. The data is analyzed and the findings discussed. For activity and lesson planning we consider how to: 1. Extend each curriculum theme into group teaching activities. 2. Adjust teaching strategies according to young children's ideas and activity outcomes. 3. Add movement elements progressively to challenge young children's exploration of their bodies and dance. For application of strategies in the classroom, we find that: 1. The use of scaffolding by teachers, including oral language, facilitates peer interaction and increase learning opportunities for young children. 2. Young children's freedom is enhanced gradually through the accumulation of teacher's and young children's experiences. 3. The use of multiple teaching aids, including visual, aural and haptic helps to expand young children's physical vocabulary. Recommendations are then made as to how the findings may be carried forward to practical teaching perspectives, in particular the use of creative dance in a thematic curriculum, and that teachers should be encouraged to engage in professional development through participation in creative dance workshops and courses. For research, we suggest that the research is expanded to incorporate teachers with a wide range of backgrounds so as to understand better differences in their teaching, and that young children's learning perspectives are incorporated to make the study more holistic.