題名:創造性舞蹈教學探究

「創造性舞蹈教學」可以讓學習者在輕鬆自然的氣氛下,學習獨立自主、尊重別 人,並且藉著肢體的律動,使群己的互動關係更為直接;它更可以培養學習者積極進取的精 神,在引導者安排的情境中,學生可以自由地去探索、嘗試和發現,並且用自己的身體去表 現情感和盡情地發揮他們的想像力,因此它比一般強調技巧、重視節奏的舞蹈課程更具教育 意義。 本文將對創造性舞蹈的意義、功能和教學方法做一文獻探討,並且以多年的教學實務經驗提 供課程示例,期望對學習者的肢體表現和思考方式做更多元的開發,促進其人際關係的發展 ,並對有志從事創造性舞蹈教學的老師能有所助益。

"Creative dance" can make students learn independency and respect the others in a natural and relaxing environment. Through the movement of the body, it connects the relationship, closely, with the other people; and gives the students an optimistic spirit. Under an environment which is well arranged by the teacher, students can try, explore and discover themselves freely; and use their body to express their feelings and to practice their imagination. Therefore, it is more educational than those dance courses which only focus on rhythm and technique. This text will make a discussion about the meanings, functions and teaching methods of "Creative dance"; and provide example courses with many-year-of-teaching experience. Expecting exploitation about the learners' body expression and their ways of thinking. Also to improve the development of their relations with others, and to help teachers who are willing to participate in the "Creative dance".