題名:賀欽的《醫閭先生集》在朝鮮的傳播、刊行與朝鮮學界對於賀欽學說的認識

本文主要從出版文化的角度探討兩個問題:第一、首先說明(明)賀欽《醫閭先生集》在朝鮮的傳播過程。其次、通過說明朝鮮刊本《醫閭先生集》的刊行地點與刊行主體,試圖探討就16世紀的朝鮮學界而言,朝鮮刊本《醫閭先生集》的刊行具有甚麼樣的意義?第二、比較詳細地說明16世紀以來,朝鮮學界對於賀欽學說的認識。本文發現,刊行朝鮮刊本《醫閭先生集》的主要人物,無論師承或為學方面,都與16世紀的著名學者李滉有密切關係。同時,其刊行地點亦是以尊崇程朱理學為學問宗旨的退溪學派的大本營「慶尚道」。其次,需要注意的是,自從16世紀後期,不少朝鮮學者很擔心陽明學的東傳,在這種學術環境中,李滉等人高度評價賀欽「主敬」與「躬行」的為學傾向,藉此批評陳獻章與王守仁。另外,從16世紀後期以來,除了退溪學派之外,不少朝鮮文人學者,亦逐漸關注賀欽其人其學,其認識的範圍比退溪學派更為多元化。

This paper aims to examine two issues in view of print culture. The first issue focuses on the Spread process of Heqin's <Uiryeo-Seonsaengjip> in Joseon dynasty. Next to explain meaning of the publication of Joseon printed book <Uiryeo-Seonsaengjip> in the academia of the 16th century's Joseon Dynasty from the perspective of a publishing area and a publishing agent. The second issue revolves around the understanding among scholars in the Joseon Dynasty, regarding the theory of Heqin since the 16th century. This paper has identified that main scholars who participated in publishing Joseon printed book <Uiryeo-Seonsaengjip> have a direct/indirect relation with Lee-Hwang, a prominent scholar in the Joseon Dynasity, in terms of succession of his knowledge. Concurrently, Joseon printed book <Uiryeo-Seonsaengjp> was published in Gyeongsang provinces, the base of the Toegye school that revered the doctrines of Chu-tzu. What should be examined next is that the scholars in the Joseon Dynasty, led by Lee-Hwang, concerned about the spread of the doctrines of Wang Yangming in Joseon. In such academic environment, Lee-hwang and other researchers highly appreciated the academic passion of piety and practice by Heqin, while criticizing Chen Xianzhang and Wang Yangming which were based on the school of mind. Also, after the 16th century, other scholars outside the Toegye school became gradually interested in Heqin and his researches. Therefore, it is characterized that the understanding of Heqin became more diversified, compared to the Toegye school.