題名:知識管理執行程度對整體經營績效之影響--以公寓大廈管理維護業為例

本研究以“執行程度與重要程度”兩個概念探討目前公寓大廈管理維護業知識管理之運作情形。首先採用重要度績效分析剖析該產業知識管理的改善策略,再以公寓大廈管理維護業知識管理績效指標值(KMPIA)來衡量產業知識管理能力之績效,最後從知識管理觀點探討(1)公寓大廈管理維護業知識管理執行程度;(2)公寓大廈管理維護業知識管理績效指標值;(3)整體經營績效之關聯性。公寓大廈管理維護業知識管理績效之評估,旨在辨識該產業知識管理之落實及接受程度之良窳;研究假設則可驗證知識管理執行程度與績效指標值對整體經營績效之影響關係。研究結果顯示,業者普遍認同知識管理的重要性,但執行程度卻低於重要程度,這可從「知識創造」及「知識分享與移轉」是知識管理認知落差的前兩位獲得印證。再者,從KMPIA值可知公寓大廈管理維護業者在知識執行運用已具一定水準但差異頗大,此意味著產業尚有改善之空間。最後,相關分析與回歸分析驗證研究假設結果顯示,知識管理執行程度與KMPIA對整體經營績效存在正向影響關係,證實知識管理可正向影響公寓大廈管理維護業之整體經營績效,故該結果可供作公寓大廈管理維護業提升整體經營績效之參考。

The study uses two concepts including degrees of implementation and importance to explore current apartment building management and maintenance operations. The importance analysis of the performance is used to analyze the knowledge management (KM) improvement strategies. Additionally, the KM performance index value (KMPIA) is used to measure the ability of KM in particular industry. Finally, the study, via the perspectives of KM, explores the relationship among the implementation degree, KM performance, and the overall performance of the apartment building management and maintenance industry. It is found that the biggest gap of KM cognition is ”knowledge creation”, followed by ”knowledge sharing and transfer” means that the industry generally agree the KM's importance. However, the extent of implementation is less than that of importance. It also meant there is a room for improvement. Finally, correlation and regression analysis are used to verify the research assumptions. It indicates that there is a positive influence relationship between KM implementation degree and KMPIA. Results of this study can be provided to apartment building management and maintenance industry for business performance improvement. The relationship between SQ and CS is explored using Hypothesis-Testing (HT), Strategic Matrix Analysis (SMA), and Correlation Analysis (CA).