題名:企業員工溝通滿足量表建構之研究

本研究之主要目的,在於建構適合國內企業衡量員工溝通滿足水準的評量工具。量表建構的步驟,除對相關文獻的探討外,並參酌國內組織行為與人力資源管理之學者專家、企業實務界的意見,篩選初步評量構面、歸納及選擇測量指標與研擬量表題目。正式量表之信度考驗採用Cronbach'α係數、Item-Total Correlation係數、重測信度,檢定量表內部一致性程度及其穩定性。在效度方面除題目講究量表的內容效度以外,並以國內學者李元墩譯自Downs and Hazen發展的溝通滿足問卷中文版為效標,作典型相關分析,驗證本量表同時效度;而在構念效度方面則以線性結構關係模式的次模式作驗證性因素分析,包括多因素驗證性因素分析及二階驗證性因素分析,驗證本量表7個評量構面與42個題目的模式適配度。經由上述實證結果,本發展量表具有相當高的信度與效度,可以作為國內企業評量員工溝通滿足水準的有效工具。

This primary purpose of this study is to construct suitable inventory for the measuring of communication satisfaction in domestic enterprise. In review of relevant literature, and with reference to opinions from scholars of organization behavior and HRM as well as practical experience from enterprises, the framework of the inventory would be initially established. Concerning the inventory reliability, Cronbach'α. coefficient, Item-Total correlation coefficient have been employed to test the extent of internal consistency and the stability of the inventory. On the validity, the Chinese version of Communication Satisfaction Questionnaire translated from Downs and Hazen by local scholar Yuan-Duen Lee was used as a criterion to perform Canonical Correlation Analysis to verify the inventory concurrent validity. In the construction of validity, the sub-model of linear structural relation was adopted to carry out confirmatory factor analysis including multi-factor CFA and second-order CFA. The suitability and fitness of the seven dimensions and 42 questions have been thus verified. As a result, this inventory with adequate validity and reliability can serve as effective instrument for the measurement of employees' communication satisfaction level in domestic enterprises.