題名:當代臺灣古典詩社的發展--從百年詩社談起

自五四白話文學傳入臺灣之後,古典文學在大環境的變遷中退出主流。唯至今並未廢絕,仍然綿延不輟。臺灣目前已逾百齡且仍存在的古典詩社,計有竹社、西瀛吟社、蘭社、瀛社、鯤瀛詩社、仰山詩社等六個百年古典詩社。這些古典詩社的綿延,展現了其內在堅強的韌性,可說是臺灣文學界的長青資產,也是可以彰顯臺灣文學歷史傳統的標誌,值得被尊重與珍惜。詩家以在地景形勝、風土、歷史等入詩,援景融情論理,託景抒懷寫志,凝聚故典鴻辭,薈萃為更清晰的在地省視,也融裁為婉轉詩意,鋪陳出可觀之作。古典詩與詩社如何傳承「守常」與因應「新變」,從文化行銷的角度上來看,如何提高能見度,讓詩以「文學精品」之姿與大眾親近,都是值得思考的方向。

Since the May Fourth vernacular literature into Taiwan zhihou, mainstream classics exits in the big changes in the environment. No waste there so far, still stretches without interruption. Taiwan currently has more than a hundred old and still maintain active operation of classical poetry, including bamboo, Sai Ying yin, Garden Club, poetry club, Kun poetry poetry society, Yang mountain poetry society in six years for more than a century of classical poetry. These stretches of classical poetry society, showing the inner strength and toughness, can be said to be Taiwan world of Evergreen asset can also highlight Taiwan symbol of literary and historical traditions, deserve to be respected and cherished. Has a long tradition of classical poetry, and how inheritance "keep" and how it should be "new", is the more important subjects. From a cultural point of view, how to make beautiful contemporary classical poetry's visibility increased, Taiwan poetry to "literary quality" attitude close to the public, in addition to the academic halls to delve into, and blend in with the livelihood of the people there are more people, can be worth thinking about.