題名:自評運動表現在運動承諾與團隊認同關係之研究

本研究目的在探討合球選手自評運動表現對運動承諾與團隊認同的關連情形。以參加第27屆全國協會盃合球錦標賽之選手為研究對象。並以自編「合球選手知覺運動承諾量表」、「合球選手知覺團隊認同量表」、「合球選手自評運動表現自評量表」為研究工具。問卷發放320份,回收有效問卷279份,有效回收率達87%。所得資料以SPSS 17.0統計套裝軟體進行各項資料分析。研究結果簡述如下:一、運動承諾對團隊認同有很好的預測力,其中以承諾的「涉入機會」對認同的「價值認同」之間有較高的預測力。二、運動承諾對團隊認同的影響關係,會因為自評運動表現的個人整體表現而有所影響,呈現交互作用的效果。研究發現「想要的承諾」與「必須的承諾」是影響團隊認同的重要因子。亦表示在團隊認同過程勢必會兼具著承諾的存在。建議在選手賦予團隊承諾時,教練可多給予支持或鼓勵,有利於選手對於團隊的一種認同。

The study is to explore the relations between Korfball players' perception of sport commitment and team identity. The participants are the players who attended 27th National Association Cup of Korfball Championship. The study uses questionnaire research method, self-edited research instrument, "Scale of Korfball Players' Sport Commitment," "Scale of Korfball Players' Team Identity," "Scale of Korfball Players' Performance," and 279 questionnaires were collected. The collected data was analyzed with SPSS17.0 for windows software and descriptive statistics: 1. Sport commitment has great predictability to team identity, and the highest predictability was found in the "involvement opportunity" of commitment to " value " of identity. 2. The effect of sport commitment to team identity would be affected by the overall self performance assessment and it also showed the interaction consequents. The results showed that korfball players' commitment of "desire" and "necessary" affects their team identity, and it also showed that commitment would exist in team identity. Both of them are indispensable for an athlete. In making commitment, it's better for coaches to encourage or support players, and this would help players' recognition to team.