題名:屏東地區大學生在運動品牌形象認知之研究

研究目的應用結構方程模式 (SEM)探討屏東地區大學生運動品牌形象認知情形。並以問卷調查法進行研究;研究對象為屏東地區大學生族群。目前屏東地區有四間大學,以便利抽樣方式,施測員於這四間大學校園進行抽樣,每間學校施測各 100份,總計 400份。施測時間為 2015年 10月 12日至 2015年 10月 16日,扣除填答不完整之問卷 62份,有效樣本合計 338份;有效問卷率為 84.5%。研究結果:屏東地區大學生在運動品牌形象認知模式三個構面功能性、經驗性、象徵性具有良好模型適配度與信效度。依據本研究之分析結果,研究者提出五項建議,分別為:一、提升產品創新程度,主打產品之功能性。二、舉辦校園巡迴品牌試用,創造學生之間的話題性。三、以本土代言人作為品牌形象大使,增加品牌親近感。四、贊助大專院校活動,以置入性方式增加品牌曝光機會。五、結合本土運動賽事,推出相關系列活動。希冀藉由本研究之結論與建議可提供相關業者及後續研究者作為未來參考之用。

Purpose of the study was to discuss the sports brands image awareness of undergraduates in Pingtung region by applying structural equation model (SEM). This study adopts questionnaire survey to research, taking undergraduates of Pingtung region as object. There are four universities in Pingtung region now. This research takes the form of convenience sampling to the four university campuses. One hundred questionnaires are issued to each university, and there are 400 questionnaires in total. Period of the survey is from October 12, 2015 to October 16, 2015. The number of valid questionnaires is 338, deducting 62 incomplete ones. The valid questionnaires rate is 84.5%. The research results show that three aspects of sports brands image awareness of undergraduates in Pingtung region, i.e. functionality, experience, symbolism, have good modeling adaptation, reliability and validity. Five suggestions are proposed based on the analysis results of this study: I. Improve the product innovation, and focus on the functionality of products. II. Organize tour brand probation on campus. III. Increase the brand affinity by taking local spokesman as brand ambassador. IV. Sponsor the activities of colleges and universities to increase the brand exposure opportunities. V. Launch the associate activities by combining with the local sporting events. Hope that conclusions and suggestions of this study can provide future reference to relevant dealers and subsequent researchers.