題名:探討醫護病三方對於使用平板電腦之觀感調查

目的:行動醫療在提昇臨床醫療照護工作上已是重要的一環。本研究目的為瞭解住院病患及護理人員對於醫師使用平板電腦之觀感。方法:本研究採立意取樣,對南部區域某教學醫院之醫師、護理及病患,發出自填式問卷,回收有效問卷醫師74 份、護理34 份、病患60 份,為事前事後比較研究,採結構式量表進行前後測,量表問項採李克特式五點量表。以SPSS 20.0 統計軟體,以成對樣本t 檢定分析。結果:從整合性科技接收模型(Unifi ed Theory of Acceptance and Use of Technology;UTAUT)中,發現醫師端對於社會影響、行為意向、促成條件、績效期望、系統績效期望及努力期望達顯著之差異(p<0.05);於病人端的滿意度前後測結果達顯著性差異(p<0.05);於護理端前後測結果顯示,無明顯的差異性(p>0.05)。結論:在醫師、護理及病患對醫師使用iPad 進行床邊服務多呈現正向觀感,可提供醫療機構作為未來使用平板電腦之參考。

Objectives: Mobile device-assisted health care now plays a significant role in clinical practice. The purpose of this study was to investigate the perceptions of physicians, hospitalized patients and nursing staff after the introduction of tablets on physician rounds. Methods: This was a before-after study which utilized a self-administered questionnaire targeting physicians, nursing staff and patients in a regional teaching hospital. Purposive sampling and structured scale evaluation were used. All responses were scored on a 5-point Likert scale. SPSS 20.0 for Windows was then used for paired-samples T tests. Results: In the Unified Theory of Acceptance and Use of Technology model, there were significant differences in social influences, behavioral intent, facilitating conditions, performance expectations and systemic performance expectations from the perspective of physicians. A significant difference in patients' satisfaction was noted after the implementation of mobile devices, but there was no significant difference among the nursing staff. Conclusions: Physicians, nursing staff and patients all had a positive attitude about physicians using iPads while providing medical services at the bedside. This provides a reference for future implementation of mobile devices in healthcare organizations.