題名:以延伸型整合性科技接受模式探討行動醫療App協助照護任務之接受度

隨著科技不斷精進與創新,醫療技術不斷快速進步,社會年齡結構開始隨之改變,高齡人口之趨勢越來越嚴重,對於健康意識及科技產品使用之程度,將隨著資訊與通訊科技相關產品逐漸擴展及技術提升。智慧醫療亦藉此普及於消費市場,透過逐漸邁向成熟階段之智慧型行動裝置作為媒介,伴隨行動應用程式(Application, App)之成長,行動醫療應用程式(mHealth App)開始逐漸成為智慧醫療產業之商機。本研究先經由文獻及相關資料之分析,予以彙整出行動醫療App於協助照護任務之服務內容,並與照護任務進行比對得出行動醫療App可協助之項目。再藉由Venkatesh et al. (2012)所提出之延伸型整合性科技接受模式(Unified Theory of Acceptance, and Use of Technology 2, UTAUT2)為基礎,針對現行採用行動醫療App服務功能之護理人員進行研究調查,再運用統計軟體進行資料分析,彙整並歸納出護理人員對行動醫療App 的接受度。本研究問卷共回收306份,其中275份為有效問卷,透過統計軟體進行資料分析後,得出努力期望、績效期望、社會影響、相容性與習慣皆呈正向影響行為意圖。經此項分析結果,得以瞭解護理人員對於行動醫療之接受度及相關影響因素,並藉此提供予開發商進行參酌,以協助其能更符合護理人員於照護任務上之使用需求。於後續研究建議方面,則可針對醫療院所決策者、照護機構決策者、醫療照護人員,以及大眾消費者之心理層面進行質性與量化研究探討。

Aided by advances in global technology and innovation, medical sciences are progressing at a rapid pace. At the same time, population ageing has become a serious issue. Health awareness and the use of technological products are also increasing with the rising popularity of and improvements in information and communications technology. This presents an opportunity for smart healthcare to penetrate into the consumer market. As smart mobile devices have become commonplace and the application (App) market is continuously growing, mobile health applications (mHealth Apps) present business opportunities in the smart healthcare market. This study examines the services that can be assisted by mHealth apps. Based on the Extension of the Unified Theory of Acceptance and Use of Technology (UTAUT2) introduced by Venkatesh et al. (2012), it investigates nurses that incorporate mHealth apps into their practice and identifies their responses to mHealth apps. Effort expectancy, performance expectancy, compatibility and user habits of mHealth apps were all found to positively relate to behavioral intention. These findings can help app developers better understand nurses’ responses to smart healthcare sych that they can develop apps that can better meet the needs of nurses. This study also suggests qualitative research and quantitative research that could be conducted on policymakers of both medical and healthcare institutions, nursing staff, and general consumers to explore the psychological impact produced by mHealth Apps.