題名:六堆創意導覽:遊程設計與文化創意之「人文地產景」概念分析

客家委員會一直以來積極推廣客家語言、客家文化、客家文化產業,許多「客家特色產業」,如客家特色小吃、客庄景點、客家民俗祭儀文化,漸漸地被發掘出來,日常生活方面的客家文化商品與服務的產業聯結鏈帶,漸漸地為臺灣人民所認識,例如:桐花祭、客庄十二大節慶。其中,最能直接行銷與推廣客家文化的方式,莫過於透過實地導覽解說的方式,讓民眾能夠直接體驗客家文化,藉此使觀光客能從旅遊行程的體驗過程中接觸客家文化,更能使當地居民凝聚著客庄聚落的客家精神。本文嘗試羅列六堆客家地區的「人、文、地、產、景」來區分不同旅遊資源,作為分析六堆創意導覽的依據,從中找出各地區具特色且能吸引旅客的自然景觀歷史文化、地方產業等,並做出團客旅遊或散客旅遊之「創意導覽」概念分析。本文的研究方法是採用文獻分析法與田野調查法,搜集關於導覽解說的文獻,作為學理根據,透過實際參與、觀察、分析六堆客家地區目前執行的遊程設計方案中的文化創意點子,建構出「創意導覽」的基本概念與元素,提出「六堆創意導覽」的未來可能發展型態,以作為中央或地方政府推行文化創意產業與文化觀光行銷施政的參考。

Hakka Affairs Council has been actively promoting Hakka language, Hakka culture and Hakka cultural industries. There are many Hakka characteristic industries such as Hakka feature snacks, Hakka scenes and Hakka folk rituals having found gradually. With introducing Hakka cuisine, Hakka blue blouse, Hakka Huo Fang, Hakka folk beliefs to the public, other associated industries regarding Hakka cultural goods and services are known to people in Taiwan, Hakka Tung Blossom Festival and Twelve Hakka Festivals for example. The most common way to market and promote Hakka culture is guide interpretation. People can experience the Hakka culture directly. Guide interpretation let tourists involve in Hakka culture and local residents gathered the Hakka spirits. The study lists "people, culture, land, industry and landscape" in Liu Dui area to divide into different tourism resources as the basis of Liu Dui creative guide. Then, find out the characteristic and attractive landscapes, histories and local industries in each area. The different tourism resources can plan several excellent and perfect "creative guide plan" for group tour or individual tourist. The research methods include literature analysis and field research to collect documents of interpretation as the basis of the study. The purpose of this study is to structure basic concept and element of creative guide, by finding out the cultural and creative ideas of itinerary planning in Lui Du. The study pointed the development pattern of Lui Dui creative guide in the future, which is taken as reference for central or local government to promote cultural and creative industry and marketing of cultural tourism.