題名:IBDP中文A「語言與文學」與臺灣高中國文課程之參照研究--以質性分析為主

IB學校制度以培養國際意識為核心,培育的學生能力已得到世界多所知名大學認可與肯定。以華人圈來説,IB學校的發展以香港為核心,大陸、台灣也有不少IB國際學校的設立。了解華人文化圈的IB學校,尤其是IB學校的中文課程,可以看出中文在國際教育潮流下的具體內涵與實踐方式。相應於IB,台灣教育也經歷多次課程改革,其目標主要是希望能培育基本素養能力,並且接軌國際,此一方向與IB學校的核心十分接近。具體來說,lBDP的中文A「語言與文學」課程相較於IBDP的中文A「文學」、「文學與表演藝術」課程,更貼近高中國文,因此將IBDP的中文A「語言與文學」作為研究對象。本研究透過文獻分析法,對照台灣高中國語文教學與IBDP的中文A「語言與文學」課程在基本定位、教學目標、教學內容和評估方式等面向的同異,希望在同異之中,了解兩個制度下重點中文課程的定位與特色,以及為面對兩個系統的學生和老師提供具體參照,作為銜接學習規劃的參考。

The International Baccalaureate (IB) school system focuses on cultivating an international, and the ability of its graduating students has been acknowledged by a variety of renowned universities as well as been widely recognized in the world. Among Chinese-speaking countries and areas, the development of IB schools have centered around Hong Kong while many have chosen to establish their international schools in China and Taiwan. By examining IB schools in Chinese-speaking areas - especially their curriculum in the subject of Chinese - we can discern the particular contents and practices of the Chinese subject under the global educational trend. Similar to the IB, the educational system in Taiwan has undergone several curriculum reforms, the main target of which was to cultivate in students the fundamental discipline and abilities so as to keep up with the global trend. This direction is very similar to that of IB schools. More particularly, courses in the IB Diploma Programme's "Chinese A: Language and Literature" subject resembles more closely - compared to the subjects of "Chinese A: Literature" and "Literature and Performance" high school Chinese courses; hence, this paper focuses on Chinese A: Literature as the subject of study. This study employs the document analysis form of approach and compares Chinese teaching for high school students in Taiwan against courses in IB Diploma Programme's Chinese A: Literature to examine their similarities and differences in aspects including role setup, teaching goals, teaching contents, and evaluation methods. The hope is to inspect the roles and characteristics of the focal Chinese courses given their similarities and differences. Moreover, this study offers concrete examples for teachers and students who are faced with both systems and can serve as reference for connecting learning plans.