題名:胡震《周易衍義》的宗程立場析論

胡震為元代《易》學家,著有《周易衍義》。《衍義》為衍義體論著,透過纂集眾說兼及己意詮解《易》經傳,透過引史衍義,發揮《易》修身經世之理。胡震雖不廢朱子象占之說並廣採宋儒《易》說,但整體而言歸宗程子,致力闡發伊川義理。伊川《易》學以明體為主,胡震進一步將明體與達用並論,不僅重視常道,亦強調識時務的重要,並透過引史衍義,將伊川義理大幅擴展,就此而言實有羽翼伊川《易》學之功。在元代《易》學以纂註體為主的學術風尚,《衍義》在義理闡發及引史衍義上獨樹一幟;在以宗朱為主流的元代,胡震特別宗程,亦顯得特出。透過胡震《易》學可見出元代《易》學的另番面貌,亦見出元代學者對程、朱《易》學的承繼與開展之功

Hu Zhen was an important scholar of Yijing in the Yuan Dynasty, and he wrote Zhouyiyanyi. Zhouyiyanyi is the work of meaning creations style. In this book, it collected annotation, explained Yijing by himself, and carried forward the meaning of Yijing in humanistic pragmatism. Hu Zhen followed Cheng, and he quoted Cheng's studying extensively. Therefore, he didn't abolish Zhu Xi's statement that about Divination. He also adopted the Yijing studying by the scholar in the Song Dynasty, and explained the Yijing. He elucidated the meaning of the Guayaoci by historical event, and added remarks about specialized knowledge of Yijing. Hu Zhen showed the ambition that he wanted to inherit the Confucianism, and differentiated between orthodoxy and heresy. He elucidated to make practical use of truth of Confucianism by Yijing, and it was very especial on The Yijing study in the Yuan Dynasty. On the hermenutus and deriving, he was inherited but also developed. In the Yuan Dynasty, many people followed Zhu Xi's Yijing study. Hu Zhen was very especial that he followed Cheng Yi's Yijing study. We can find a new appearance by Hu Zhen's Yijing study, and find the scholar in the Yuan Dynasty how to elucidate Cheng and Zhu's meaning. It's Hu Zhen's contribution in the Yuan Dynasty