題名:長照機構員工對於某個案醫院服務滿意度之研究

目的:探討長照機構員工對醫院服務品質之重要度及滿意度。方法:106年5月1日至106年6月30日進行問卷調查及深度訪談,對象為雲林縣長照機構陪同患者就醫之員工。問卷以SERVQUAL量表為研究工具,並進行IPA分析,再由研究員親至長照機構做深度訪談,以了解機構住民對於就醫醫院服務的真正需求,了解個案醫院優缺點及改善方向。結果:共發放問卷90份,回收73份,扣除無效問卷4份,有效回收率為76.67%。以IPA分析結果呈現個案醫院主要改善目標為:「批掛櫃檯人員具有良好的服務態度與禮貌」及「當病人有問題時,醫院會給予關心及服務」。綜合IPA與訪談發現,長照機構住民選擇就醫主要考量為:長照機構、住民、住民家屬三方之便利性、地緣性;以及對個案醫院之醫護人員、藥師、環境皆認同且滿意程度極高。結論:本研究之結果將提供個案醫院未來發展方向參考。

Objectives: To explore the satisfaction of long-term care institution staff with the service quality of a case hospital. Methods: This study administered questionnaires to and conducted in-depth interviews with staff of a long-term care institution from May 1 to June 30, 2017. SERVQUAL scale and importance performance analysis (IPA) served as the research tools. To conduct the in-depth interviews, the researcher traveled to the long-term care institution to identify residents' real needs for hospital services, determine the advantages and shortcomings of hospital services, and provide improvement directions to the case hospital. Results: A total of 90 sets of questionnaires were distributed, and 73 sets of responses were collected. Four invalid questionnaires were excluded, yielding an effective recovery rate of 76.67%. The IPA results revealed the following primary improvement goal for the case hospital: "The staff at the counter should exhibit good attitudes and courtesy" and "When a patient has a problem, the hospital should provide care and services." Combining the IPA and interview results revealed that convenience and georelation are the major factors that residents and their families in long-term care institutions consider when selecting hospitals. In addition to being satisfied with the medical staff, they were very satisfied and highly satisfied with the pharmacists and environment of the case hospital, respectively. Conclusions: The findings of this study can provide an appropriate reference for future policy implementation by the case hospital.