題名:以線上社會劇教學提升師資生對融合教育的認同與執行信心之研究

本研究旨在探究線上社會劇教學對提升師資生認同與執行融合教育信心之成效。研究對象為2022 年修習特教導論課程之國小師資生105 人。研究採類實驗設計,分融入社會劇教學(52 人)與未接受社會劇教學(53 人)兩組,皆透過線上課程進行。研究工具為自編「融合教育之認同與執行信心量表」,採七點量表,共30 題,信度為0.91。研究資料於學期初及期末收集,最終以SPSS 統計軟體進行分析。研究結果顯示:1. 師資生普遍認同融合教育,但欠缺執行融合教育信心;2. 線上社會劇教學可能讓少數師資生對融合理念產生質疑;3. 線上社會劇教學證實能提升師資生認同融合教育與執行信心。文末對未來教學與研究提出具體建議。

This study was to investigate the effectiveness of online sociodrama teaching in enhancing pre-service teachers' sense of identity and confidence in inclusive education implementing. The research subjects were 105 elementary pre-service teachers taking in the "Introduction to SpecialEducation" course in 2022. It employed a quasi-experimental design, with both groups engaging in online learning. The online sociodrama group (n=53)received practical exercises inclusive education with dramatic techniques. The control group(n=53)only received lecture teaching. The research instrument was the self-made "Scale of Identity and Confidence in Implementing Inclusive Education," consisting of 30 items, rating on a seven-point scale, with a reliability coefficient of 0.91. Data were collected at the beginning and the end of the semester and analyzed with the SPSS statistical software. The results of the study were as follows: 1. Pre-service teachers generally endorse the idea of inclusive education but lack confidence in implementing it. 2. Online sociodrama teaching may lead to some preservice teachers to question the principles of inclusion. 3. Online sociodrama teaching has been proven to enhance pre-service teachers' endorsement of inclusive education and confidence in implementation. Finally, researcher proposes the specific suggestion for future teaching and research.