題名:特約實習國民小學實習指導教師遴選標準之研究

本研究旨在探討特約實習國民小學實習指導教師之遴選標準,供有關當局研定特約實習國民小學實習指導教師遴選標準之參考。 本研究採用文獻分析法、問卷調查法、座談法、以及自編之調查工具進行調查研究。主要的調查對象為九所師院教授、教育部、廳、局行政人員及督學、國小校長、主任、教師,以及八三級九所師院結業實習教師。本研究共寄出問卷1,750份,回收995份,回收率為56.86%,回收有效問卷907份,可用率為91.16%。 研究結果發現: 特約實習國民小學實習指導教師應具備之資格條件,至少須包括下列四個領域20項標準,各領域的標準之重要性順序依次如下: (一)專業背景 1. 具有五年以上教學經驗。 2. 具有教育熱忱且理念正確。 3. 品行操守優良。 4. 為合格教師。 (二)教學能力 1. 能結合專業理論與教學實務經驗,指導情境模擬。 2. 能示範有效的教學技巧。 3. 能促進實習教師教學能力的成長。 4. 熟悉多科教材內容,具備多科教學能力。 (三)輔導能力 1. 具有敏銳的觀察與分析能力,適時給予協助與指導。 2. 善於體察實習教師之需求,了解和發展其特長,適時給予必要的回饋與協助 3. 肯做一個積極、主動又開明的學習者,與實習教師一同成長。 4. 具備有效的實習指導之專業知識和技巧。 5. 態度親切,能以讚美、鼓勵代替責備。 6. 能設計和召開實習研討會並給予實習教師積極回饋。 7. 能設計輔導方案有效引導實習教師。 8. 熟諳兒童發展與輔導。 (四)行政能力 1. 班級經營優良。 2. 與家長關係良好,能把握機會與家長溝通,了解學生個別差異。 3. 能與同事和諧共事。 4. 能配合學校行政事務。

The main purpose of this study was to investigate the criteria to select cooperating teachers for elementary provisional teachers. This study employed self-devised questionaries on the educational professors of teachers' college, administrators and supervisors of Ministry of Education, Department of Education and Bureau of Education, principals, grade principals, elementary teachers and elementary provisional teachers, who graduated from teachers' colleges in 1994. A total of 1,750 questionnaires were sent to the subjects. Nine hundred and ninety-five (56.86%) questionnaires were returned, and 907 were used in this analysis, accounting for 91.6% of collected copies. The results revealed the following: The qualifications and characteristics to be weighted in selecting cooperating teachers for elementary provisional teachers included 20 criteria in the following 4 areas: (1)professionalism; (2)teaching competency; (3) competency in guidance; and (4) competency in handling adiministrative affairs.