題名:學校專題研究第四號--四所城鄉高工體育經營現狀之研究

本研究以臺北市木柵高工、新竹市新竹高工、臺北縣海山高工、臺北縣瑞芳高工 等四所城鄉高工為研究對象。 本研究小組利用民國 84 年 4 月 13 日起每週四下午四節課 時間,分別訪問和參觀上述四所高工,並且透過座談、參觀、閱讀、測量等方式,瞭解四所 高工的體育教師、體育課教學、校內活動及比賽,全校運動會、校隊組訓、校外比賽,運動 場地、體育經費、體育會議等九大學校體育領域經營現狀。結果發現城市高工體育教師兼任 行政主管人數比例多,有全校統一的運動技能測驗項目、早操較正常、室內運動場地面積大 。鄉鎮高工體育教師畢業師大體育系人數比例多,校內比賽和全校運動會較正常、室外運動 場地面積大。可是四所高工在校隊組訓、參加校外比賽、體育經費、體育會議、高級運動場 地興建……等五方面經營均很相似的差異不大。整體而言,四所城鄉高工的學校經營並不很 正常,而城鄉之間差異不大。

The objects of the study are Mu-Cha technical high school in Taipei, Hsin-Chu technical high school in Hsin-Chu, Hai-Shan technical high school at Taipei county, and Jui-Fany technical high school at Taipei county. Since April 13, 1995, the study group had respectively visited and spent four hours on these four schools every Thursday afternoon. By means of seminars, visits, reading, measuring, etc., the group investigated nine physical education (PE) management features of schools. The nine features include PE teachers educational background, the teaching of PE classes, PE activities and contests within a school, the school sports games, the training of school sport teams, interscholastic contests, exercise fields, the expense of PE, and PE conference. As a result of the investigation, we found out that urban schools have large rate of PE teachers who are also executives, have uniform test items of physical technique within a school, do morning-exercises regularly, and have big indoor exercise fields. On the other hand, rural schools have large rate of PE teachers who graduated from PE department of Normal University, carried out contests within a school and the school sports games normally, and have big outdoor exercise fields. Furthermore, there are no significant differences between urban and rural high school of technology in regard to other PE management features including the training of school sport teams, participating in interscholastic contests, the expense of PE, PE conference, and building high quality exercise fields. On the whole, these four technical high schools management are not normal, and the differences between urban and rural schools are insignificance.