題名:大學生健康生活型態與相關因素研究--以國立臺灣師範大學四年級學生為例

本研究旨在探討大學生的健康生活型態及其相關因素, 期能提供大學校園推動 健康促進之參考,以增進大學生身心健康。本研究採立意取樣,以國立臺灣師範大學四年級 學生為樣本,進行問卷調查, 結果 using 發現:(一 ) 大學生的健康生活型態整體而言是 屬中上程度。其中最值得關心的是:「運動量及避免運動傷害的知能不足」、「均衡膳食的 攝取並不理想,尤其是少揖取澱粉、甜食與油脂食物;有計畫攝取適量維生素、礦物質;每 天吃早餐等方面都有待加強」、「不關心自己的血壓」、「經常在路邊攤進食」、「未主動 吸取急救知識與技術」、「口腔衛生習慣不佳」、「經常熬夜,睡眠不足」、「乘坐汽車較 少繫安全帶」、「對築物可能產生副作用的認識不足」、「對社會活動的參與與關心不夠」 、「熬夜唸書且考試時臨時抱佛腳」、「壓抑情緒而有問題時卻不願尋求專家協助」。 (二 ) 影響研究對象健康生活型態的相關因素中最主要的是「性別」和「學系類組」,以「性別 」來說,女生在「健康生活型態總分」以及「營養」、「自我照顧」、「交通安全」、「築 物使用」、「情緒處理」等五個分項得分上都較男生為佳;以「學系類組」來說,生物類與 社會類組學生在「健康生活型態總分」以及「交通安全」、「課業」等二個分項得分上都較 數理類組學生為佳。而在「運動」與「營養」方面則是生物類組學生較社會類組與數理類組 有較好的健康生活型態。至於「家庭社經地位」這變項只與「營養」、「自我照顧」與「交 通安全」三項有關,而其中高社經家庭的學生較低社經家庭學生有較佳的健康生活型態。

The main purpose of the study was to explore the health lifestyle and the rel of the seniors at the National Taiwan Normal University (NTNU ). The results of the study will be utilized to improve students' health. In February, 1996, 1322 seniors at the NTNU were selected as the subjects by non-random sampling method and the questionnaire survey design was conducted. The main findings of the study are as the following: I. The health lifestyle of the subjects was in medium and upper levels. In terms of health lifestyle among the subjects, some: (I ) had no enough exercise and lack of the knowledge to avoid sports injuries. (2 ) had no balanced diet, especially getting less sweet and fat, getting sufficient vitamin and mineral with plan, have breakfast every day were need for improvement. (3) did not care their blood pressure. (4 ) were likely to have meals at the food stands. (5 ) had no appropriate knowledge and skills of first aid. (6 ) had no good oral health habits. (7 ) were likely to stay late up to early morning or got insufficient sleep (8 ) were seldom to wear helmet. (9 ) had no enough knowledge regarding the side effects caused by medicines. (10 ) had no motivation to participate in social activities. (11 ) were likely to prepare for examinations at the last minute. (12 ) depressed with stress and did not like to ask for assistance when they are in trouble. 2. The main related factors of the health lifestyle were the subjects' gender and departmental category. The subjects who are female or studying in the departmental category of biological science and social science were obviously better than their counterparts in the health lifestyle.