題名:陽明山國家公園遊客搭乘遊園公車意願之研究

本研究之目的乃探討影響選擇搭乘陽明山國家公園遊園公車意願之因素探討,經由文獻回顧結果,從公車屬性重視程度方面探討對選擇搭乘意願之影響,以現地問卷調查所得資料進行卡方檢定T檢定與判別分析。主要研究結果顯示,有、無意願搭乘遊園公車之遊客間,僅「公車是否行經遊玩目的地」這項屬性之重視程度達顯著差異。若以遊客對遊園公車各屬性之重視程度進行判別分析,發現遊客是否搭乘遊園公車可應用遊客對遊園公車相關資訊之提供「是否隨時停靠」、「是否行經遊玩目的地」及「等車所需時間」四項屬性之重視程度預測遊園公車之意願。

The purpose of this study was to explore the factors that were considered by the tourists who decided to take the shuttle bus in Yangmingshan National Park. By reviewing the literature, this research examined possible efffects of riding choice behavior from attention to the attributes of the shuttle bus. In the survey, the data were collected and analyzed by Chi-square test, t-test, and discriminant analysis. The results are summarized as follows:"Whether the bus goes through the destination or not" is the only attribute of shuttle bus which affect tourist's riding behavior. The result of discriminant analysis indicates that "whether enough information about the shuttle bus are offered," "whether it stops anywhere and anytime," "whether the bus goes through the destination" and "how long it would take to wait for the bus" are important attributes for predicting tourists' willingness to take shuttle bus.