題名:自傳體敘事中的自我欺騙:個體的自我認同策略

自傳體敘事中的自我欺騙是一種從個體內角度理解的自我欺騙,是無人際壓力情況下個體自我建構過程中所使用的一種認同策略。這種自我欺騙發生在自傳體敘事過程中,個體通過敘事語言拉開"新我"和"舊我"的敘事距離,建立新的目標追求并實現,最終構建新的敘事認同。在這個過程中,個體在維持正性自我概念的動機驅動下,采用有偏差的信息加工方式敘述自我故事,滿足情緒體驗與情緒評價一致性的需要,進而影響個體的自我意識,引發自我改變。未來研究可以探討自傳體敘事中自我欺騙在臨床中的行為表現與治療策略,考察其認知神經機制,并探討不同社會文化背景下自我欺騙的特點與影響因素。

Self-deception in autobiographical narrative is a kind of self-deception in the perspective of intrapersonal, and a strategy that individuals use to maintain self-identity in the process of self-construction under no interpersonal pressure. It occurs in the process of autobiographical narrative, in which individuals widen narrative distance between "new me" and "old me" through narrative language, construct a new goal to seek and achieve, and finally set up a narrative identity. In this process, individuals are motivated to maintain a positive self-concept by using biased information processing, and to meet the need of consistent experience and evaluate of emotion as well. Self-deception in autobiographical narrative can affect individuals’ self-consciousness, and result in self-change. Future research would focus on the occurrence and coping strategies of self-deception in autobiographical narrative in clinical treatment. Meanwhile its cognitive neural mechanism will be investigated, and its characteristics and influencing factors under different socio-cultural backgrounds will be explored.