題名:“行憲”亂局與國民黨統治的衰頹--以1948年“行憲國大”為中心的研究

自抗戰中期開始,國民黨統治力便在不斷下降中。全面內戰爆發后不久,國民黨統治的衰頹日顯,派系紛爭則為其重要致因,且是國民黨長期無法解決之頑癥。國民黨內派系林立,互相爭執,黨同伐異,甚而不惜犧牲黨的利益以滿足派系利益,從而在根本上影響國民黨的統治力和執政力。派系間之縱橫捭闔,又隨形勢的變化和利益的轉換而不斷分化組合,更加劇了派系紛爭的長期性和復雜性。1948年"行憲國大"召開前后的選舉和政治運作恰為此提供了最好的注腳和范例。派系紛爭與組織渙散,兩者一而二、二而一,糾纏一體,表里互見,非國民黨一日之病,而是久已如此,也使國民黨難以擔當領導中國的現代國家構建和轉型的歷史使命。

Soon after the outbreak of the Civil War,the decline of the Guomindang’s ruling power was more and more salient.One major reason for this was that various cliques in the Guomindang fought for their own respective interests at the cost of the whole party. The election and political activities around the Congress of Constitutionalism in 1948 vividly demonstrated the conflicts among these cliques. The prolonged chaos inside the Guomindang shows that it was unqualified to lead the state building and modern transformation of China.