題名:應用品質函數衡量國內航空業服務品質績效

本研究應用品質函數之觀點,並以國內航空公司及其顧客為研究對象,透過實證分析來確認航空業服務品質評量要素的重要性,據此建構一套航空業服務品質績效函數,並且以此品質函數來衡量國內航空業的服務品質績效表現。這個方法首先經由彙整多位學者研究成果並與航空業旅客及管理者訪談後,擬定航空業服務品質評量要素;接著透過問卷調查方式,調查顧客對各項服務品質評量要素在滿意或不滿意時的反應以及顧客在各項品質評量要素的認知與期望目標值之差距;另一方面,則調查航空業在行銷作為上開發一位新顧客相對於留住一位舊顧客所需成本倍數的專業意見。然後,經由計算各評量要素之品質損失係數與品質利得係教的大小,作為評估各品質評量要素重要性的依據,並據此建構各項評量要素的品質績效函數。最後,再依實際顧客滿意度的調查分析,來衡量國內航空業的整體服務品質績效表現。這個方法不但可提供航空業者從品質函數的觀點,來確認品質評量要素的重要性,以使得服務流程設計更能切合顧客需求;同時,也使得航空公司能更客觀且量化地評估其服務品質績效及其對經營成本與利潤的影響。

This research applies a quality function perspective to identify the relative importance of each quality evaluation scale and to evaluate the quality performance of the airline service. The approach, first reviews other literatures and interviews the customers and the management of the domestic airline company in order to draw up the service quality evaluation scales. Then, a questionnaire is used to investigate the reaction of customers when they are satisfied or dissatisfied as well as the quality gap between perception and expectation of the customers. In the mean time, the other questionnaire will investigate the airline company's management about the cost of developing a new customer relative to that of keeping an old customer. From the investigation data, the quality loss coefficient and the quality gain coefficient of each quality evaluation scale are computed, respectively, for the purpose of identifying the relative importance of each scale and establishing the quality performance function for each scale. Finally, the overall quality performance of domestic airline services is measured according to the customer satisfaction analysis. This approach will provide the airline service industry a better service process design to satisfy customers by identifying the importance degree of each quality evaluation scale from the perspective of quality function. Furthermore, it will also provide the airline company the way of evaluating service quality performance more objectively and quantitatively, as well as understanding how the quality performance affecting the company's costs and profits