題名:有關禹的神話傳說信仰

在古籍中,有關禹的記載很多,大都是描述禹的治水經過,或鯀、禹關係,偶一提及禹的婚姻。在民間傳說中,禹的神性英雄角色更明顯,與瑤姬、龍王、玉皇都有牽扯,甚至成了百姓祭祀的神祇。本論文側重討論流傳在浙江、河南、河北、四川、山東、山西、安徽、江蘇等地的傳說,比較傳說與古籍中有關禹的神話的不同樣貌,禹縣、禹山、禹城、禹門渡、禹廟、禹功磯等名詞,說明有關禹神話傳說的地方性色彩,禹是南方的神話傳說人物。

In the ancient literature, there are many entries related to "Yu". Most of entries are about how Yu controlled the flood, or about the relationship between Yu and his father, Kun. Occasionally, some entries mentioned the marriage of Yu. In folk tale, the immortal and heroic role of Yu became more obvious. Yu was connected with Yiao-Gi, Dragon king or Jade Emperor. Moreover, Yu was worshiped by the common people. This thesis discusses the legends that circulated in provinces of Chekiang, Henan, Hepei, Schechun, Shantong, Shanshi, Anhui and Jiangsu, and shows the difference between these legends and the myth in the ancient literature. The terms such as Yu county, Yu hill, Yu city, Yu ferry, Yu temple indicated the local color of the Yu-related or legends. Yu is the character in the legends of southern China.