題名:論王安憶《紀實與虛構》中的個人與城市

本文試圖在尋根小說、女性主義小說的標舉之外,還原《紀實與虛構》一書為「我」與「城」的觀照。首節旨在指出《紀》書的創作動機源於「孤獨」,其中包含外來戶身份的孤獨,以及母女對立情況下所產生的自我孤獨。二節由城市書寫的角度,指出「我」對城市的觀照是班雅明所謂「拾荒者」的視角,以邊緣、流動的眼光發現隱匿的城市。同時指出由於漂流者的身份標記,「我」對城市精神的吸納是既抗拒又融入的。末節則總結在此種觀照角度下,我在虛構紙上都市的同時,也拆解了現實存在的上海;至於「我」的孤獨則是本質性的存在,誰也無法否定和取消。

"Record of Facts and A Fictious Story" is a novel authored by Wong Ann-Yi. It is a story of feminism, about finding out the origin. In addition to these themes, there is an insight into the contrast between the first person and the city. Firstly, I explore the motif of this novel - a sense of solitude that is originated from the isolation as an alien and the conflict between mother and daughter. Secondly, I describe various aspects of the city from the viewpoint of the first person. The first person, whose state of mind seems like a scrap collector, always sees the city from the edge. Being floating from place to place, the first person resists as well as joints the city. While making up a fiction city, the first person disassembles the existence of the real city - Shanghai - at the same time. However, the sense of solitude is everywhere and everlasting.