題名:新世紀全球化趨勢下我國國家安全的戰略規劃

新世紀已經來臨,全球化的衝擊,人類文明的轉型,在在顯示了新時代的挑戰和希望。也正在此刻,我國的國家發展情勢卻面臨了空前的考驗﹕經濟恐慌,政治混亂,文化解構,中共謀我日切,我國家安全遭遇了重大且嚴厲的挑戰,可謂正處於危急存亡之秋,亦不為過。鑒於兵法所云「先勝而後求戰」的精神,本文將試以超越時間、空間和敵我思維的方式,理性分析新世紀的國家安全情勢,並做可行的戰略規劃。 在新世紀中,全球化已是各國必須面對的挑戰,但就在這樣的衝擊下,各國更需要創造和發揮主體的優勢,提升自我的「國家競爭力」,這也正是宇宙進化的辯證關係。因此,整體性的國家安全戰略規劃就必須根據辯證結果,採取「全球化思維的自我定位」及「融入主體價值的全球戰略架構」的戰略思維。本文在「全球化思維的自我定位」中,將分別從政治、經濟和社會文化的層面分析和評估。關於「全球戰略架構」,則從地緣戰略、地緣政治及地緣經濟的角度探討,進而根據我國的主觀條件規劃可行的戰略方案。

Globalization and paradigm shifting of civilization have emerged to challenge and to offer opportunities for human societies in the 21st Century. At the moment, Taiwan is confronting a situation of relentless plight in her national development: economic panic, political chaos, cultural dissolution and vulnerable security. This paper will rationally and objectively analyze the situation of the ROC national security from domestic and international perspectives in a way of new thinking in terms of time, space and competing values. In the 21st Century, globalization has exerted significant impacts on every nation; under the impacts, she needs on the other hand to create her own superiority and competitiveness in the global system. A strategic planning for national security or national development must simultaneously consider the both aspects and their dialect relations: self-evaluation in the global system and global strategy with subjective values. In terms of self-evaluation, this paper will offer the related analysis in aspects of politics, economy and socio-culture. With regard to global strategy with subjective values, it will construct a framework with geostrategic, geopolitical and eoeconomic approaches.