題名:從地緣戰略觀點探討廿一世紀初期美國對中共石油安全影響

中共自1978年實施改革開放廿餘年以來,其經濟突飛猛進的發展已引起美國的高度關心,並將中共視為潛在的敵人,從地緣戰略觀點而言,美國基本的戰略格局是「奪取中亞、控制蒙古、拉攏印度、擴大東南亞基地」,並逐步加強對中共的「遏制」。自1993年中共成為石油淨進口國後,年消費量不斷擴大,產量卻無法大幅提升,石油供需失衡的缺口正逐步擴大,依國際能源總署評估,亞洲未來將是世界能源爭奪上的關鍵要域,一旦能源供應短缺,中共遭受的打擊將比歐美國家嚴重。就地緣戰略而言,中共處於亞洲中心,且東接太平洋,西與中亞產油地區接壤,南出巴基斯坦就可直達賀姆茲海峽可避開麻六甲海峽,具備非常有利的地緣戰略優勢。美國為阻斷中共石油通路的戰略部署,東面有「新美日安保」條約及臺灣封鎖太平洋咽喉,西部自反恐戰爭後,已在南亞和中亞完成部署,隨時可以截斷中共的石油運輸線。從地緣政治的角度來看,中共需藉助有利的地緣戰略位置,在不流血的「石油戰爭」中儘早規劃以為因應,方不致遭受美國地緣戰略的箝制。

After 20 years of reform since 1978, China's rapid progress on economy is drawing US's high attention, which made China the potential treat. From the viewpoint of Geostrategic, US's basic strategic plan is to “seize middle Asia, control Mongolia, rope in India and expend the Southeast Asia foundation”, hence US is able to tighten up the constrain China gradually. When China's oil became purely depending on import after 1993, the consumption grows annually yet the production just can keep up with it. According the evaluation of IEA, Asia will the critical area of energy conflict. Once the shortage of oil encoutered, China will suffer greater damage than European and America. While located in very advantage position in Geostrategic, China is in heart of Asia, connected Pacific Ocean on the east, oil production area of middle Asia on the west and directly to “He Mu Zi Chamel” after passing Pakistan on the south. In order to block the strategic deployment of China's oil access, US use 「New U.S.-Japan Defense Cooperation」 and Taiwan to choke its passage to Pacific Ocean. While units are fully deployed in South, middle Asia after Anti-terror was, US is capable of cut off China's oil trasportation at anytime. From geopolitics, for the purpose of good strategic position to win the 「Oil War」, China need completeness planning before U.S. perform the strategy.