題名:清人選唐律賦之考察

唐人律賦在元明清時代,曾因為科舉考試背景的差異,而受到不同的待遇。清代賦選所以重視唐人律賦,與他們認為「學者為律賦,必於唐師焉」,「舍唐人無可師承矣」密切相關。本文透過清代七種賦選,歸納出最受這些選家們推崇的唐律賦傑出作家與優秀作品,除了對這批文獻進行初步的整理外,也希望藉著清代此一閱讀情況的重新發掘,呈顯「唐律賦」在文學史上,也曾經是備受歡迎、深獲好評的作品。

In virtue of the differences among the systems of imperial exams of Yan dynasty, Ming dynasty, and Qing dynasty, people in these three epochs placed different importance on Lu-fu of Tang dynasty. Many Qing people were convinced that it was Lu-fu of Tang dynasty that was worth looking into, in that they believed proficiency in Lu-fu of Tang dynasty meant proficiency in Lu-fu of all time. This article has selected, from seven selections of Lu-fu of Tang dynasty, the most highly praised Lu-fu works and authors by Qing connoisseurs. The above-mentioned phenomenon helps us come to comprehend that Lu-fu of Tang dynasty had been all the rage in Qing dynasty.