題名:金融政策如何促進企業投資--資金不完全區隔模型

在台灣,正式的金融體系與非正式的民間借貸並存多年至今。政府為了因應經濟制度的轉型,乃積極進行一連串的金融改革,諸如利率自由化、解除銀行進入障礙及增加銀行競爭程度等。因此,在探討台灣的金融課題,實有必要考慮、金融雙元性之特質,暸解企業的資金供給來源。本研究即在建立一個資金市場不完全區隔之總體經濟模型,分別探討央行融資、調整法定準備率、鼓勵銀行增加對小企業的融資政策、減少銀行進入障礙與放寬國外借款等金融政策之效果。

In Taiwan the financial system is characterized by the financial dualism. This paper sets up a macroeconomic model. In the model, big firms have access to organized loan markets and foreign capital, while small firms are assumed to depend on loan markets and informal loan market. Then, through comparative-static analyses, this paper analyzes how changes in financial policy instruments are transmitted to domestic aggregate demand and the effects of liberalization policies, such as bank-entry deregulation, and capital inflow decontrol, in an economy where financial dualism ,and interest rate are market-determined. Such an analysis is necessary to understand how the move to a more market-oriented system would affect the economy in the short run.