題名:羅英詩中的死亡世界

本文旨在探討女詩人羅英 ( 1940- ) 的死亡書寫及其美學。羅英為創世紀詩社同仁,詩作風格獨特,運用尋常的語言拼貼潛意識的圖像,具有超現實色彩,在六○、七○年代已受到囑目。本文首先論述死亡書寫的審美價值,建構死亡詩學綱領;其次則針對羅英詩作進行閱讀與詮釋,探討其詩作中的死亡觀、死亡想像、死亡美學原則,並深入挖掘其潛意識中的死亡欲望,最後探討其詩中所抉發的存在與死亡的荒謬感,以見其死亡書寫的多樣性。總結全文,筆者認為羅英對死亡主題的開拓有幾點貢獻: 一、揉和死與生的絕對界限,使死與生相互眷戀糾禮。 二、無所不入的死亡書寫,使日常生活「死亡化」,使死亡事件「日常化」;其對死亡情境的想像,真有「演出」般的審術效果。 三、沉溺於死亡的氛圍,呈現以死為美的審美觀,將死亡意識和荒原情境作了很好的結合。 四、擅長變形與偏裝的藝術,在超現實的夢境與黑夜中,展露死亡的原欲。 五、塑造死亡的荒謬感,投射生存的困境,增添其死亡書寫的多樣性。

This is a study about the aesthetics of describing the death of Luo Ying's poetry. Luo Ying (1940 -) is the member of the Epoch Poet Association. She is distinctive and famous for surrealistic writing. She always uses normal words to show the images of the unconsciousness. She has been praised since 60、70's. This study tried to discuss the aesthetics value of describing the death in order to set up the poetic of death firstly. Then we began to read and explain Luo Ying's poetry. We hoped to discuss the concept of death, the imagines of death, the aesthetic rules of describing the death and the desire of death of Luo Ying's poetry. And we tried to discuss the absurdity of life and death of Luo Ying's poetry. We may get the conclusion that Luo Ying is good at the describing of death.