題名:杜潘芳格詩作的生活美學

杜潘芳格(1927-)為台灣女詩人中的前輩,具有時語言寫作的背景,她的詩風以理性見長,相當有個人風格。本文觀探討其詩中的信仰,生死、日常生活與人情的書寫,試圖從這四個面向,解讀她作品中所建構的世界,從中窺探她所營造的生活美學。杜潘芳格為笠詩社的一員,笠詩社詩人的作品,普遍表現對日常生活的摹寫,也掌握得很好;杜潘芳格的詩也具有這樣的特色。她筆下的花草植物常顯現生命的韌性;她對於生死的領悟,十分透徹;她對生活瑣事與自然萬物的觀察與體認,也具有敏銳而獨特的看法。在人情世故的描繪上,杜潘芳格更以深厚的愛為根柢,勾勒她對軍人親友的情感,呈現一個豐富自足的心靈世界。她可說是個能夠將哲理思考融入日常生活的實踐者

Du Pan, Fang-Ger(l927-) is a senior female poet in Taiwan. She has the background on writing both in Japanese and Chinese. Her poetry is famous for rationality. She has her own style. So, this article will discuss the religion, the concept of life and death, daily life and family emotion in her poetry. Through these 4 points, we may understand the world in her poetry and analyze how she constructs the aesthetics of daily life. Du Pan, Fang-Ger is a member of Li Poetry Association. Most members of the association describe the theme of daily life very well. And so does Du Pan, Fang-Ger. Flowers and plants are tenacious in her poetry. She is open-minded about the concept of life and death. She is sensitive about daily events and all creatures. She loves her families deeply and describes the emotion profoundly. She has a rich and contented world in her mind. On the whole, she is a poetic philosopher who practice s her faith in daily life