題名:上官婉兒形象研究

自武則天開啟初唐后妃參與政治之途,其後遂促使大唐宮闈若干女性起而效仿,如中宗后韋氏、武則天之女太平公主、中宗女安樂公主、及中宗昭容上上官婉兒,這些女性,皆直接參與事,對初唐治造成不小震撼。其中又以上官媉兒最具爭議性,從一被抄家入籍之宮奴,最後卻入主政治權力核心,畐武則天時代之始,上官婉兒遂開啟其政治生涯,直至韋氏兵敗,上官婉兒也因附於韋氏而被誅,掌握著主要權勢;而憑恃其文學之才華,亦掌管中宗一朝品評文人之責,並將其社上官儀之「上官體」傳承延展,造成初唐詩壇之盛。此為史藉中所記載之上官婉兒,並可看出整個時代背景對上官婉兒影響,試圖勾勒出一鮮明上官婉兒之形象。

Since Wuzentien started her participation in politics in the beginning of Tang Dynasty, the queen and maids of honor in ladies’ apartment in the palace imitated her behavior, such as Queen Wei (Zhong Emperor’s queen), Princess Tai Ping (daughter Wuzentien’s daughter), Princess An Le (Zhong Emperor’s daughter), and Shang Guan Wan Er (Zhong Emperor’s Zhao Rong); they all participated in politics directly and affected it a lot. Shang Guan Wan Er was the most controversial figure. After the execution of her clan relatives, she was naturalized to be a page in place, yet she finally controlled the core of political power. Shang Guan Wan Er started her political journery since Wuzentien’s tiem and failed till Queen Wei’s failure. Her death resulted form her approval with Queen Wei. With her literary talent, she was responsible for critizing the literary men. Shang Guan Yi’s “Shang Guan calligraphy” which caused the prosperous period of poetry in the beginning of Tang Dynasty was succeeded and transmitted by her. Shang Guan Wan Er was criticizing with different attitudes in chronological texts, some praised, but others blamed. Was her treated with those attitudes in literary works? We can detect how Tang Dynasty and her background affected Shang Guan Wan Er and delineate the bright portrait of Shang Guan Wan Er.