題名:國小特教班實習教師實務知識發展之研究

本研究旨在探討特教班實習教師實務知識發展歷程,瞭解個案教師的教學實務知識轉變歷程。本研究選取兩位師院特教結業生分別進行個案研究,並輔以觀察、訪談、與文件分析等資料蒐集策略,進而做整理與分析。依據上述的研究目的與方法,本研究獲得下列的結論: 一、特教實習教師實務知識內涵:特教教師實務知識可分為自我知識、教學法知識、一般教育學知識、學科內容知識、教學情境知識、以及對學習者知識等六類,不同的教師之實務知識其內涵也因個人之特殊性與特性而有不同。兩位實習教師實務知識以學習者知識為中心,在情境知識脈絡裡發展出自己的實務理念,漸而改變並形成實務知識。 二、特教實習教師實務知識發展歷程可分四階段:(一)、蜜月期;(二)、適當教材教法尋找期;(三)、危機期;(四)、動盪期。各階段發展因人而異。 三、實務知識轉變歷程受職前教育、實習課程與實際教學活動影響著,其中又以過去當學生經驗、生活經驗及師資培育的專業訓練影響層面較廣。 實習階段是教學實務知識成長的關鍵期,如何落實實習輔導,使實習教師在實習階段真正能從教學實務中成長。根據上述的研究結論,對實習教師、師資培育機構、教育行政機關及未來研究方向提供建議。

The main goal of this research is to discuss the practical knowledge development for special education student teachers, aiming at investigating the development progress of teacher practical knowledge for case-study teachers. Two student teachers graduating from teachers college were picked up to participate in this research for case study, and then gather and analyze data by observation, inquiring, and document analysis. We have come to the following conclusions. First, the practical knowledge of special education teacher includes knowledge of self, pedagogical content knowledge, general pedagogical knowledge, content knowledge, knowledge of the milieu of teaching, and knowledge of learner. The practical knowledge of one teacher might be different with others’ due to his special character. The practical knowledge of these two student teachers is based on the knowledge of learner, and developed under various education contexts. Second, the development progress of practical knowledge for special education teachers includes four periods. They are the honeymoon period, the period of searching for material and ways of teaching, the crisis period, and period of learning to get by of failure. Third, practical knowledge is related to pre-career education, externship courses, and practical teaching activities, especially for those experiences of learning as a student, of the normal life, and of the training courses in teachers college. Externship is the key period for promotion of teacher practical knowledge. It is important to help those student teachers to be skill in this period. According to our conclusions, we give several suggestions to student teachers, teachers colleges, educational governments, and future researches.