題名:從風水理論觀點探討殯葬設施用地之規劃選址

風水觀念深遠地影響著民眾的殯葬行為,公私部門於從事項葬設施之規劃時,理應將風水需求適度地納入考量,使民眾樂於購買使用,以提升土地資源利用之經濟效率。從理論內涵來看,陰宅風水目的在尋求「砂環水抱」、「藏風聚氣」之地理環境,其判斷方法必須配合「龍、穴、砂、水」之講求。由於風水之本質具有科學與迷信之雙重成分,身為殯葬用地規劃之研究者,應致力於將迷信成分從風水理論中分離出來,讓風水之科學部分為實踐者所用。另一方面,在人口眾多,土地資源稀少珍貴的今天,陰陽宅之風水條件宜有所區別,俾防免土地資源利用的不當配置與競爭衝突。根據上述理論分析與相關問題的釐清,本文嘗試就殯葬設施整體環境,歸納項葬設施用地規劃選址之風水原則包括 (一) 選擇有包被地形的規劃地點;(二) 包被地形之山丘必須低且嫩;(三) 避開易遭其他用途侵奪之地點;(四) 池水之保留或增設;(五) 以納骨塔創造視覺焦點;(六) 提供多種方位之選擇;(七) 標記領域之適當應用。

Because of the concept of the Feng-Shui affects the mortuary behavior of our people deeply, so the Feng-Shui demand ought to be taken into account properly when the public or private section plan funerary facilities. Therefore, people will be more willing to purchase them, and the economic effectiveness of land utilization will be enhanced. From the standpoint of the theoretical implications , the purpose of the mortuary Feng-Shui is to find a geographical environment which accords with the principle of "being surrounded with hills and embraced with water" or "hide wind and gather Chi". The way to judge Feng-Shui is "Lung • Hsueh • Sha • Shui ". Because there is science and superstition in the essence of Feng-Shui, as a researcher of funerary land planning should be devoted to separating the superstition from the Feng-Shui theory so that the scientific part can be used by practitioner. On the other hand, because the population is large and the land resource is scarce, there should be some discriminations in Feng-Shui between the funerary facilities and the living settlements in order to avoid the unreasonable allocation and competitive conflicts of the utilization of land resources . Based upon the above theories, this study is to generalize the Feng-Shui principles of planning and siting funerary facilities land from integral environment of funeral facilities. By manipulating the theory, it is found that there are seven main principles to plan and select the location of funeral facilities: First, the graveyard should be surrounded by massifs; second, these massifs should be low and its soil should be young; third, the land should be limited to one usage and away from highly populated areas ; fourth, to build or preserve the water area ; fifth, to build columbarium for forming the focus of view ; sixth, to arrange variety of direction of urn spaces or graves for being chosen ; seventh , to apply territorial marker reasonably.@@@