題名:淡水地區大學生休閒運動參與及幸福感之研究

本研究旨在探討淡水地區三所大專院校學生參與休閒運動的差異情形,及與幸福感的相關程度。以淡江大學、真理大學、聖約翰技術學院等三校四年制日間都學生為對象,採問卷調查法,經分層隨機抽取2,110人,回收有效問卷1,694份,回收率為80.3%。依研究目的,採描述統計、項目分析、卡方檢定、單因子變異數分析、薛費法事後比較、積差相關考驗、迴歸分析等,進行資料分析,結果獲致結論如下:一、淡水地區大學生中,淡江大學其身體活動參與量傾向中、高度費力,而聖約翰技術學院和真理大學較傾向輕度費力或坐式生活。二、很喜歡參與休閒運動的學生,以聖約翰技術學院的22.1%最高;另不喜歡者,以真理大學的12.5%較高,並達顯著差異。三、學生參與休閒運動的意義體驗,以「生理價值」構面的體驗最高,且在「社交探索」與「自我實現」兩構面上,淡江大學和聖約翰技術學院分別大於真理大學,並達到顯著差異。四、學生參與休間運動在自覺勝任能力,以淡江大學最高,且大於真理大學,並達顯著差異。五、學生參與休閒運動以「個人責任」的阻礙最高,而各校在「身心方面」、「休閒資源、」、「個人責任」等三阻礙構面上,並沒有差異。六、學生對幸福成傾向於正面態度,但程度不強。另淡江大學在「人際適應」、「自主性」、「自我接受」等層面上均有較強的態度,且在「自我接受」構面上大於真正皇大學並達顯著差異。七、學生參與休閒運動對整體幸福感,在生理價值、社交探索、自我實現、勝任能力、熟練能力、喜歡程度等變項呈正相關;另在身心方面、休閒資源等阻礙變項呈負相關。八、學生整體幸福感的預測情形,在熟練能力、勝任能力、自我實現、身心方面阻礙、個人責任阻礙等變項達顯著水準,共有五回變項可以預測幸福感,聯合預測力達19%。

The purpose of this study was to explore the differences in college students' participation in leisure sports and to correlate information on participation with feelings of well-being. Students from three colleges, Tamkang University, Aletheia University, and St. John's & St. Mary's Institute of Technology (SJSMIT), participated in the study. The research was conducted via questionnaires, and 2110 students were selected by stratified random sampling; 1694 effective questionnaires were collected (80.3%). According to the aim of this study, descriptive statistics, item analysis, chi-square test, one-way ANOVA, Scheffe, product-moment correlation, and regression analysis were carried out for the processing of the collected information. Results were as follows: 1. For type of participation, students of Tamkang tended to participate in highly and moderately vigorous sports, while the students of SJSMIT and Tamkang tended to take part in somewhat vigorous sports or sedentary activities. 2. In terms of enjoying participating in leisure sports, SJSMIT had the highest percentage (22.1 %) of students who like to take part in leisure sports very much. Aletheia had the highest percentage (12.5%) of students who dislike leisure sports. This difference was significant. 3. For the values associated with leisure sports participation, the experience of "physiological value" was the highest. In "social interaction" and "self­realization," the experiences of the students at Tamkang and SJSMIT were significantly greater than those of the students of Aletheia, 4. For the self-efficacy capabilities in carrying out the leisure sports, the students of Tamkang were the highest. The students of Tamkang were significantly different from those of Aletheia in this respect. 5. "The greatest obstacle too the students participation in leisure sports was personal responsibilities. There were no significant differences among the students of the three colleges in the obstacles of "physical and mental aspects," "leisure resources," and "personal responsibilities." 6. The students tended to hold a positive but low degree attitude towards the feelings of well-being. The students of Tamkang had stronger attitudes in "interpersonal adaptation," "autonomy," and "self-acceptance," and had a significantly stronger attitude than the students of Aletheia in “seJf-acceptance."7. For total well­being in regards to participation in leisure sports, the college students in the Tamsui area had a significantly positive correlation for physiological value, social exploration, self-realization, self-felt capabilities, mastery of skills, and degree of interest. They had a significantly negative correlation for obstacles like physical and mental aspects and leisure resources. 8. The prediction of well-being toward the intercollegiate students in the Tamsui area reached a significant level in mastery of skills, self-felt capabilities, self-realization, physical and mental aspects, and personal responsibilities. There were five variables to predict the feelings of happiness, with a combined prediction power reaching 19%.