題名:技擊運動種類選手競技訓練倦怠與休閒活動參與現況

目的:本研究主要在探討競技訓練倦怠與休閒活動參與現況。方法:以技擊運動種類選手為主要研究對象,以普查方式共計發出209 份,扣除無效問卷23 份,回收整理後得有效問卷186 份(男n = 125、女n = 61),回收率89%。內容調查主要為:不同技擊運動種類選手競技訓練倦怠與休閒活動參與情形。結果:一、不同技擊運動種類在競技訓練倦怠達顯著差異。二、不同技擊運動種類在休閒活動參與現況上達顯著差異。三、身體耗竭與娛樂活動參與呈顯著正相關,運動貶價與運動型活動呈顯著的負相關。結論與建議:一、每天訓練次數2 次以上,明顯身體耗竭程度高於每天訓練1 次。二、不同技擊運動種類對於休閒參與部分,較常選擇運動型活動與娛樂型活動。三、訓練天數與次數明顯影響選手在休閒活動參與的選擇上有密切關係。建議未來在擬定年度訓練計劃或週期訓練計畫時,妥善安排每次訓練的質與量課程,並適度的安排減量訓練或團隊之休閒活動,藉以減輕長期承受競技訓練或週期比賽的倦怠感。

Purpose: The study attempted to athlete burnout and leisure activities participation. Method:. Subjects are martial arts athletes. Total of 209 questionnaires were delivered and 186 valid ones were collected (valid rate: 89%.) Athlete burn out and leisure participation questionnaire were administrated. The data were analyzed with descriptive statistics, one-way ANOVA, and Pearson product-moment correlation coefficient. Results: (1) Athlete burn out among collegiate athletes with different specialties were significantly different; (2) athletes with different specialists had significantly difference in their leisure activities participation; (3) there was a significant positive correlation between athlete burnout and leisure participation of collegiate athletes while sport devaluation is negatively correlated with sport activities in leisure participation. Conclusions and Suggestions: (1) Training twice a day athlete burnout level in twice-a-day training were higher than once-a-day training; (2) sport-related and entertaining type were mostly chosen in their leisure participation; (3) training days and frequency were two significant factors which impact on their leisure participation selections. Adjustments and well-arrangements in quality and quantity of trainings in annual and weekly training plans may help to avoid burnout. Away trainings, uploading training volume, and group leisure activities are suggested to be arranged to allow athletes to cope with the burnout and stress caused by long-term trainings and periodical competitions.