題名:從存在主義論錢鍾書小說中的圍城人生

錢鍾書的小說,不論是長篇的《圍城》,還是短篇的<紀念〉或<貓〉等,均深入地探索著知識份子存在漂泊的人生圖譜。尤其是在面對傳統價值觀念的失落,及置身在雜質性的西方文化衝擊裹,再加上戰爭的動盪與騷亂,使得這些知識份子在其人生的追尋、抉擇,乃至最後走向虛幻的生命路向上,呈現著一分荒謬的色彩。故錢鍾書的小說,在某個意義層面上而言,無疑挖掘出了三、四○年代,許多知識份子在失去精神依託後無家可歸的存在處境。而這樣的書寫,也無疑為五四的新文學,開出了另一種孤寂文本來。故本文企圖通過存在主義的視網,探討錢鍾書如何以存在哲理的方式,在文本中,對其小說裹人物的存在漂泊、孤寂、迷惘;人生意義與歸屬的追索等,展現出其小說中「圍城人生」的意涵來。

In Ch'ien Chung-Shu novel "Fortress besieged" or his short stories "Cat" and "Commemorate", that all deep to search for existence diaspora collective life in intellectual. Especially when the traditional concept of value is missing, and place oneself in miscellaneous western culture pounding, and the turbulence of the war is disorderly, making these intellectual to scour for and make a choice in its life, at last to walk into the vanity, and present the absurd color in their life. So in the novels, Ch'ien Chung-Shu try to excavate the intellectuals are homeless existence in 30's and 40's. And so of write, it's opened another a kind of lonely text in May Fourth modem literature. This paper attempts to through an existentialism reading, into discuss solitude, confuse, diaspora and meaning of life, and then to display a topic: "life of Fortress besieged" in the Ch'ien Chung-Shu novels.