題名:焦點解決短期諮商對繼親兒童親子關係輔導效果之研究

本研究旨在瞭解焦點解決短期諮商對繼親兒童親子關係的影響。研究係以兩位接受焦點解決諮商的個案為對象,採質性研究取向,依據研究目的及研究問題分析諮商過程逐字稿後,摘述研究結果如下: 一、 個案在諮商過程中所產生的改善親子關係之反應 焦點解決諮商過程中對個案A所產生改善親子關係之反應有:努力表現正向行為、獲取父母認同、改善對父母的溝通型態、增加與父母的互動機會、關心及體貼父母的心意等五項反應。 對個案B所產生改善親子關係之反應有:努力表現正向行為、獲取父母認同、引發父母的讚賞、增加與父母的互動機會、關心及體貼父母的心意、增強改善問題的自我效能。 二、 諮商中焦點解決短期諮商在繼親兒童親子關係中扮演角色 焦點解決短期諮商在繼親兒童親子關係輔導中所扮演角色包含:諮商中的合作關係,引發個案踏出改變的第一步、諮商引導個案由小改變成大改變、諮商讓個案持續正向表現、諮商讓個案找到問題解決的新資源、諮商增進個案改變的賦能。 根據上述研究結果加以討論,並提供建議作為實務工作者及未來研究之參考。

The study intends to analyze the effect of solution-focused counseling on stepchildren’s children-parents relationship. The study is based on two clients who accept solution-focused counseling and that adopts the qualitative research approach. After scrutinizing the counseling drafts, I have obtained the following findings: 1. The responses of improving children-parents relationship from clients during the counseling process The responses of improving children-parents relationship from client A during the counseling process includes: strive to present positive behavior, obtain parents’ identification, improve communicative style with parents, increase interaction with parents, be concerned about parents’ feelings. The responses of improving children-parents relationship from client B during the counseling process includes: strive to show positive behavior, obtain parent’s identification obtain parents’ admiration, increase interaction with parents, be concerned about parents’ feelings, reinforce self-efficacy to improve question. 2. The role of SFBT counseling on stepchildren’s children-parents relationship The role of SFBT counseling on stepchildren’s children-parents relationship includes: The partnership in the process of counseling lead client to begin to change, lead clients to gradual change, result client in sustained positive representation, lead clients to find new ways resources to solution problems, increase clients’ empowerment to change. Discussion is based on the above results of the study and that provides suggestions for counselors and post-researchers.