題名:董仲舒的氣化圖式論

本論文以「董仲舒的氣化圖式論」為題,探討西漢思想家董仲舒結合儒家《公羊春秋》大義與陰陽學說,所精心建構:以流行於天地、宇宙、人事之間的元氣為本,解類各種天文自然與人事現象的氣圖式理論。全文分為三大部分:壹、前言:漢初的哲學問題與董仲舒哲學:說明董子哲學的時代背景與基本問題,並由基著作中導引出董子的宇宙論問題。貳、董仲舒的宇宙與氣化圖式論的主要意涵,下分四節,分項說明:一、「察身以知天」──董子氣化圖式論宇宙觀的起點:說明董子氣化圖式論的特殊認識基礎;二、「天元」──天人合一的理念建構;三、「氣」概念的提出與說明:歸納董子論氣的要點;四、「一氣之辨」──陰陽、五行與養氣:說明董子對太極、中和、二至、二分的解類與規定。參、結論:董仲舒氣化圖式論的檢討與再說明。

Under the title of “Dong, Zhong Shu’s schema theory of qi transformation,” this article is to discuss how Dong, Zhong Shu, the great thinker of the Western Han Dynasty, combing the Confucian tenor of Kung-yang Commentary of the Spring and Autumn Annals and the theory of yin-yang, painstakingly constructed: a schema theory of qi transformation that, based on the yuan qi running through the world, the universe and the personal affairs, can explain all kinds of phenomena in the respects of astronomy, nature and personal affairs. This paper is divided into three main parts: first, the philosophical questions in the early Han Dynasty and Dong, Zhong Shu’s philosophy; second, Dong, Zhong Shu’s views of the universe and the major import of his schema theory of qi transformation; and third, the conclusion, namely a review and re-explanation of Dong’s schema theory.