題名:校園生物棲地物種指標建構之研究

本研究爲能建立生物棲地物種指標,以提供教育行政單位及各校進行校園環境或生物棲地規劃之參考,先藉由網路蒐集全國北、中、南、東共146所校園動植物資料,實地探勘中部四縣市12所經營有成之校園,並深入訪談12位具有環境教育實務經驗之教師、主任及校長,以取得具有環境教育、生態關鍵性、污染程度高低意義之指標物種,再將上述所得資料,經過校園生物棲地環境領域、環境教育領域及生物與生態領域等12位專家,進行德懷術專家三次以上來回調查,建構出「校園生物棲地物種指標」,共分永續校園環境政策(13項)、水池(缸)、溪流(11項)、花圃(10項)、草地(4項)及樹林區(21項)五個面向,共計59項指標,其中生態系關鍵指標物種(指標A)有4項;污染程度高低指標物種(指標B)有3項;環境教育指標物種(指標C)有59項。五大面向中以樹林區面向之權重最大,佔24.7%,其次是永續校園環境政策面向之權重,佔20.4%。以本研究建構之物種指標審視所蒐集之網路資料得知,19種指標植物出現百分比例最高的是「耐污染樹種」指標,達93.1%;28種指標動物出現百分比例最高的是「蝴蝶」,達83.3%。依本研究之結果,建議有意進行校園生物棲地營造之學校,可由重要性高、應執行性高、物種存活率高且棲地營造容易之指標著手進行,如此,校園生物棲地營造成功率會較高,亦建議教師將本研究建構之物種指標融入相關學習領域中,如此將能更確實落實此指標。

This research aimed to set up the species indicators in biotopes, in order to offer reference for planning on the environment of campus or biotopes needed by educational administrators and every school. This research collected data by internet, on-site investigation and depth interview. Then based on collected data mentioned above, a Delphi questionnaire was compiled. Through three times of send out-recover-correct investigation, the species indicators for biotopes of campuses were set-up and categorized into <||>sustainable environmental policy for campus (13 indicators)<||>, <||>pond (tank) and brook (11 indicators)<||>, <||>flower nursery (10 indicators)<||>, <||>grass area (4 indicators)<||>, and <||>woods area (21 indicators)<||>, and summed up to 59 indicators. There were 4 ecological key-role indicator species (indicators A), pollution indicator species (indicators B), and environmental education indicator species (indicators C), which were included in the species indicators system. The weighting factor of woods area was about 24.7%, and the highest one among all five groups. The next one was <||>sustainable environmental policy for campus<||>, 20.4%. The data collected from internet were checked out by the species indicators system which was set-up by the study. The appearing percentage of 19 botanic indicator species, pollution enduring species, got to 93.1%. The appearing percentage of 28 indicators animals, butterfly, got to 83.3%. According to the result of this research, propose intending to carry on the school built in biotopes in the campus, can from importance high, the should carry outing high, species survival rate high and cache build easy indicator is it go on to set about, like this, biotopes in campus build success rate can relatively high. Advise teacher incorporate this species indicator relevant to study field also, can really implement this indicator even more so.