題名:「社區居住服務」督導者的功能與任務

內政部從2004年實施「成年心智障礙者社區居住與生活服務」,迄今已有超過30個居住服務點,參與提供服務的單位中,僅少數單位曾有辦理小型社區化居住服務經驗,且督導角色功能與成效不一,加上面對來自工作人員、家屬、住民的挑戰,在服務理念的實踐與機構責任間,社區居住督導者功能與角色確實受到很大的挑戰性,也更加凸顯此問題探討之必要性。本文以南區某社區居住服務方案為例,透過檔案資料的分析與文獻的回顧,探討社區居住服務督導功能的運用狀況與所面對的挑戰,並具體提出建議供參考。

Since 2004, the Interior Minister has implemented ‘The Adults with Intellectual Disabilities Community Living’, and now there are over 30 units providing services by different organizations around Taiwan. However, only few of them have small residential services experiences, and the functions and roles of supervision in the units are also different. Among the different expectations of staffs, organization, and service users and their families, and the implementation the value of community living and the responsibilities of the organizations, the functions and roles of supervisors have been facing great challenge. This article is focus on the functions and challenges of the supervision in community living services, by the methods of the documentation, literature review, and single case analysis with a unit in southern Taiwan. Finally, some suggestions are offered.