題名:清朝國史館建置與史書編纂研究:以《本紀》為討論中心

本文主要討論清朝本紀纂修體裁與清朝史官們兩者間的互動,以及修史體例如何隨著時間推移而演進,並由此觀察清朝國史館的修史制度與史館建置。研究方法上,筆者利用中央研究院歷史語言研究所藏內閣大庫檔案,以及國立故宮博物院所藏相關檔案史料,配合各種已出版檔案文獻,試圖重建清朝國史館的成員組識與建置。此外,筆者結合滿、漢文檔案文獻,綜合分析清代國史館纂修本紀的史料來源與纂修過程。本文討論的第二個問題,集中於晚清史館纂修「本紀」中所透露的歷史思維演變,並由此來討論史官集體纂修「本紀」的具體實例。第三部分,筆者主要利用現藏國立故宮博物院的《大清德宗景皇帝本紀稿本》,及其書頁中粘貼之刪改簽條,討論清代纂修本紀的集體修史建置,並分析其中反映的修纂方法與史學體例。

This essay use "Ben-ji" (biographic sketches of emperors) as a major agenda to discuss and investigate "Guoshi-guan" (Academia Historica), which was the national historiography compile institution in Qing regime. From the first historiography appear in Ancient China to Qing regime, "biographic sketches of emperors" (Ben-ji) plays a important role in Chinese traditional historiography, especially in memorizing and representing behaviors of emperor. This essay will focus on functions of Benn-ji, which connecting the political and intellectual area in historical text. The officers of "Academia Historica" in Qing regime use the regulations of Ben-ji to compare to ancient canons. Secondly, I will use the Manchu and Chinese language archives to restore organization and members in the national historiography compile institution in Qing regime. Finally, I will analysis and discuss the rough draft of Gung-xu emperor’s biographic sketches. Use it as a historical document to find out the historical memory in late Qing regime.