題名:遊客旅遊滿意度之研究--以中國大陸遊客為例

本研究之目的爲探討中國大陸遊客之旅遊滿意度,以中國大陸來台遊客爲研究對象,台灣桃園國際機場及高雄國際機場爲問卷發放地點,採用問卷調查法,以方便取樣之方式,共發出600份,回收462份,扣除無效問卷37份,得到有效問卷425份,有效回收率爲70.83%。使用描述性統計、項目分析、因素分析、信度分析、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析等統計分析方法進行研究分析。研究結果顯示:(一)中國大陸來台遊客以男性、41-50婚及大學學歷爲主。(二)旅遊滿意度經因素分析後萃取出八個因素,分別命名爲交通運輸/舒適便利性、價格因素、環境清潔、服務態度、語言溝通、導遊/司機、景點/活動及餐飲因素。(三)不同年齡、婚姻狀況及教育程度之中國大陸遊客在旅遊滿意度中達顯著性差異。

The purpose of this study was to examine the travel satisfaction of Mainland China tourists. Questionnaires were administered of Taoyuan international airport and Kaohsiung international airport. Total 600 questionnaires were distributed and 425 effective responses were acquired, which generated 70.83% effective responsive rate. This study employed descriptive statistics, item analysis, factor analysis, reliability analysis, independent sample t-test and one-way ANOVA. The findings of this study were as follows: the majority group of respondents was male, married, college-educated and age of 41 to 50. Eight domains of travel satisfaction from factor analysis were transportation/convenience, pricing, cleaning ness, service attitude, communication, tour guide/drivers, scenery/activity and meals. Significant difference was found on age, marital status and education level of travel satisfaction of mainland China tourists.