題名:大學校院學生的運動社團參與動機與學業成就之研究

本研究主要目的:在於探討大學校院學生運動社團的參與動機、學業成就的情形,進而探討大學校院學生運動社團參與動機與學業成就之間的關係。本研究受試對象為大學校院運動社團的學生,共寄發問卷1203份,回收有效問卷871份,並以t考驗、單因子變異數分析及典型相關等統計方法進行驗證分析。本研究結果如下所述:一、不同性別大學校院學生運動社團參與動機有差異存在,在「增進生活樂趣」、「促進身心健康」、「建立本身信心」等層面均顯示男性學生的運動社團參與動機高於女性學生。二、公私立大學校院學生運動社團參與者的學業成就均無差異存在。三、不同年級大學校院學生運動社團參與者的學業成就有差異存在,在「自我肯定」層面,以「三年級」與「四年級」高於「一年級」。四、大學校院學生運動社團參與動機會影響其學業成就。

The purposes of this study were to explore the participative motives of sport club, Scholarship achievement of students in universities. And then, explore relation of between participative motives of sport club and scholarship achievement of students who participate in sport club in universities. The subjects of this study are students who participate in sport club in university. A total of 1203 questionnaires are sent out and 871 responded questionnaires are effective. The response rate of effective questionnaires is 72.40%. T test, one-way ANOVA, and canonical are used to analyze the collected data. The findings of this study are as follows: first, there is difference in participative motives of sport club between male and female students who participate in sport club. Those male students who participate in sport club show higher participative motives of sport club than females who participate in sport club in the enhancement of life fun, promote physical and mental health. Second, there is not difference in scholarship achievement of member of sport club between students who study in public university and students who study in private university. Third, there is difference in the scholarship achievement among students who study in different grades. Students who study in three and senior show higher scholarship achievement than students who study in freshman. Fourth, the participative motives of sport club of students in universities could affect the scholarship achievement.